Home Up Contents
2008 TT BAR Helpers 25 News NoSCA TT Records Scottish 12 Hour Special Series

 

 

 

Helpers 25 mile TT

 

 

 

 

23-Aug-08

 

 

No

Name

Club

Cat

Start Time

Finish Time

Race Time

H'cap Allow.

Nett Time

Vet Std

Plus or Minus

19

Peter Ettles

Forres CC

V

00:19

1:12:15

0:53:15

03:56

0:49:19

1:08:00

+

0:14:45

40

Michael Nicolson

Glasgow Wheelers

S

00:40

1:34:18

0:54:18

04:58

0:49:20

 

 

 

35

Wim Chalmet

Cromarty Firth CC

S

00:35

1:31:59

0:56:59

06:16

0:50:43

 

 

 

10

Ian Humphreys

Deeside Thistle

V

00:10

1:07:22

0:57:22

06:14

0:51:08

1:13:16

+

0:15:54

37

Alan McCaffrey

Nevis Cycles RT

S

00:37

1:35:03

0:58:03

08:32

0:49:31

 

 

 

30

Norman Skene

Granite City RT

V

00:30

1:28:32

0:58:32

05:33

0:52:59

1:12:43

+

0:14:11

32

Kevin Lackie

Forres CC

V

00:32

1:30:59

0:58:59

07:52

0:51:07

1:08:31

+

0:09:32

24

Duncan Gillies

Elgin CC

V

00:24

1:23:29

0:59:29

12:58

0:46:31

1:13:49

+

0:14:20

20

Roger Sewell

Hounslow & District Wheelers

V

00:20

1:19:55

0:59:55

05:59

0:53:56

1:17:11

+

0:17:16

27

Paul Trott

Moray Firth CC

V

00:27

1:28:11

1:01:11

08:17

0:52:54

1:07:30

+

0:06:19

12

Mari Todd

Square Wheels

F

00:12

1:13:19

1:01:19

11:13

0:50:06

 

 

 

25

Steve Flindall

Fullarton Wheelers CC

V

00:25

1:27:32

1:02:32

06:41

0:55:51

1:15:29

+

0:12:57

34

Alasdair Washington

Caithness CC

V

00:34

1:38:02

1:04:02

12:37

0:51:25

1:23:07

+

0:19:05

16

G Lawrie/K Williamson

Clachnacuddin CC

S

00:16

1:21:22

1:05:22

16:04

0:49:18

 

 

 

14

Hector Nicolson

Moray Firth CC

V

00:14

1:19:23

1:05:23

13:58

0:51:25

1:12:11

+

0:06:48

31

Jenni Nicholson

Deeside Thistle

FV

00:31

1:36:30

1:05:30

14:44

0:50:46

1:17:45

+

0:12:15

28

David Hutcheson

Elgin CC

Y

00:28

1:33:30

1:05:30

21:24

0:44:06

 

 

 

7

John Urquhart

Cromarty Firth CC

V

00:07

1:13:12

1:06:12

00:16

0:49:48

1:06:30

+

0:00:18

36

Kevin Moir

Ross-shire Roads CC

S

00:36

1:43:17

1:07:17

14:10

0:53:07

 

 

 

21

Ian Henderson

Cromarty Firth CC

V

00:21

1:28:36

1:07:36

15:48

0:51:48

1:13:49

+

0:06:13

26

Alistair Speed

Fife Century RC

V

00:26

1:34:04

1:08:04

15:09

0:52:55

1:08:00

-

0:00:04

9

Alan Drummond

Ross-shire Roads CC

V

00:09

1:17:14

1:08:14

14:04

0:54:10

1:11:39

+

0:03:25

38

Gillian Palmer

Sandy Wallace Cycles

F

00:38

1:46:33

1:08:33

12:51

0:55:42

 

 

 

39

Donald Thomson

Ross-shire Roads CC

V

00:39

1:48:05

1:09:05

12:51

0:56:14

1:06:30

-

0:02:35

11

Eric Soane

Cromarty Firth CC

V

00:11

1:21:49

1:10:49

16:55

0:53:54

1:22:30

+

0:11:41

13

Avril Gilchrist

Ross-shire Roads CC

F

00:13

1:28:03

1:15:03

12:51

1:02:12

 

 

 

23

Katrina Moir

Ross-shire Roads CC

F

00:23

1:40:48

1:17:48

22:07

0:55:41

 

 

 

8

Laura Gunn

Forres CC

FY

00:08

1:36:30

1:28:30

25:21

1:03:09

 

 

 

18

Hamish aitchison

Forres CC

V

00:18

DNS

######

11:55

######

1:13:16

#

######

15

Sean Monaghan

Deeside Thistle

V

00:15

DNS

######

06:51

######

1:06:00

#

######

17

David Gunn

Forres CC

J

00:17

DNF

######

10:23

######

 

 

######

22

Derek Stewart

Deeside Thistle

V

00:22

DNS

######

09:02

######

1:23:44

#

######

29

Neil Fraser

Forres CC

S

00:29

DNS

######

12:48

######

 

 

######

33

Julie Dominguez

Unattached

F

00:33

DNS

######

12:51

######

 

 

######

Prizes

1st Peter Ettles 53:15  2nd Michael Nicolson 54:18  3rd Wim Chalmet 56:59

1st Vet on std Alasdair Washington +19:05  2nd Vet on std  Roger Sewell +17:16

 1st Handicap David Hutcheson         1st Lady/Junior/Youth Mari Todd 1:01:19

Veteran Standard Result

 

 

Helpers 25 mile TT

 

 

 

 

23-Aug-08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Name

Club

Cat

Start Time

Finish Time

Race Time

H'cap Allow.

Nett Time

Vet Std

Plus or Minus

34

Alasdair Washington

Caithness CC

V

00:34

1:38:02

1:04:02

12:37

0:51:25

1:23:07

+

0:19:05

20

Roger Sewell

Hounslow & District Wheelers

V

00:20

1:19:55

0:59:55

05:59

0:53:56

1:17:11

+

0:17:16

10

Ian Humphreys

Deeside Thistle

V

00:10

1:07:22

0:57:22

06:14

0:51:08

1:13:16

+

0:15:54

19

Peter Ettles

Forres CC

V

00:19

1:12:15

0:53:15

03:56

0:49:19

1:08:00

+

0:14:45

24

Duncan Gillies

Elgin CC

V

00:24

1:23:29

0:59:29

12:58

0:46:31

1:13:49

+

0:14:20

30

Norman Skene

Granite City RT

V

00:30

1:28:32

0:58:32

05:33

0:52:59

1:12:43

+

0:14:11

25

Steve Flindall

Fullarton Wheelers CC

V

00:25

1:27:32

1:02:32

06:41

0:55:51

1:15:29

+

0:12:57

31

Jenni Nicholson

Deeside Thistle

FV

00:31

1:36:30

1:05:30

14:44

0:50:46

1:17:45

+

0:12:15

11

Eric Soane

Cromarty Firth CC

V

00:11

1:21:49

1:10:49

16:55

0:53:54

1:22:30

+

0:11:41

32

Kevin Lackie

Forres CC

V

00:32

1:30:59

0:58:59

07:52

0:51:07

1:08:31

+

0:09:32

14

Hector Nicolson

Moray Firth CC

V

00:14

1:19:23

1:05:23

13:58

0:51:25

1:12:11

+

0:06:48

27

Paul Trott

Moray Firth CC

V

00:27

1:28:11

1:01:11

08:17

0:52:54

1:07:30

+

0:06:19

21

Ian Henderson

Cromarty Firth CC

V

00:21

1:28:36

1:07:36

15:48

0:51:48

1:13:49

+

0:06:13

9

Alan Drummond

Ross-shire Roads CC

V

00:09

1:17:14

1:08:14

14:04

0:54:10

1:11:39

+

0:03:25

7

John Urquhart

Cromarty Firth CC

V

00:07

1:13:12

1:06:12

00:16

0:49:48

1:06:30

+

0:00:18

39

Donald Thomson

Ross-shire Roads CC

V

00:39

1:48:05

1:09:05

12:51

0:56:14

1:06:30

-

0:02:35

26

Alistair Speed

Fife Century RC

V

00:26

1:34:04

1:08:04

15:09

0:52:55

1:08:00

-

0:00:04


Handicap Results 

 

 

Helpers 25 mile TT

 

 

 

 

23-Aug-08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Name

Club

Cat

Start Time

Finish Time

Race Time

H'cap Allow.

Nett Time

Vet Std

Plus or Minus

28

David Hutcheson

Elgin CC

Y

00:28

1:33:30

1:05:30

21:24

0:44:06

 

 

 

24

Duncan Gillies

Elgin CC

V

00:24

1:23:29

0:59:29

12:58

0:46:31

1:13:49

+

0:14:20

16

G Lawrie/K Williamson

Clachnacuddin CC

S

00:16

1:21:22

1:05:22

16:04

0:49:18

 

 

 

19

Peter Ettles

Forres CC

V

00:19

1:12:15

0:53:15

03:56

0:49:19

1:08:00

+

0:14:45

40

Michael Nicolson

Glasgow Wheelers

S

00:40

1:34:18

0:54:18

04:58

0:49:20

 

 

 

37

Alan McCaffrey

Nevis Cycles RT

S

00:37

1:35:03

0:58:03

08:32

0:49:31

 

 

 

7

John Urquhart

Cromarty Firth CC

V

00:07

1:13:12

1:06:12

00:16

0:49:48

1:06:30

+

0:00:18

12

Mari Todd

Square Wheels

F

00:12

1:13:19

1:01:19

11:13

0:50:06

 

 

 

35

Wim Chalmet

Cromarty Firth CC

S

00:35

1:31:59

0:56:59

06:16

0:50:43

 

 

 

31

Jenni Nicholson

Deeside Thistle

FV

00:31

1:36:30

1:05:30

14:44

0:50:46

1:17:45

+

0:12:15

32

Kevin Lackie

Forres CC

V

00:32

1:30:59

0:58:59

07:52

0:51:07

1:08:31

+

0:09:32

10

Ian Humphreys

Deeside Thistle

V

00:10

1:07:22

0:57:22

06:14

0:51:08

1:13:16

+

0:15:54

14

Hector Nicolson

Moray Firth CC

V

00:14

1:19:23

1:05:23

13:58

0:51:25

1:12:11

+

0:06:48

34

Alasdair Washington

Caithness CC

V

00:34

1:38:02

1:04:02

12:37

0:51:25

1:23:07

+

0:19:05

21

Ian Henderson

Cromarty Firth CC

V

00:21

1:28:36

1:07:36

15:48

0:51:48

1:13:49

+

0:06:13

27

Paul Trott

Moray Firth CC

V

00:27

1:28:11

1:01:11

08:17

0:52:54

1:07:30

+

0:06:19

26

Alistair Speed

Fife Century RC

V

00:26

1:34:04

1:08:04

15:09

0:52:55

1:08:00

-

0:00:04

30

Norman Skene

Granite City RT

V

00:30

1:28:32

0:58:32

05:33

0:52:59

1:12:43

+

0:14:11

36

Kevin Moir

Ross-shire Roads CC

S

00:36

1:43:17

1:07:17

14:10

0:53:07

 

 

 

11

Eric Soane

Cromarty Firth CC

V

00:11

1:21:49

1:10:49

16:55

0:53:54

1:22:30

+

0:11:41

20

Roger Sewell

Hounslow & District Wheelers

V

00:20

1:19:55

0:59:55

05:59

0:53:56

1:17:11

+

0:17:16

9

Alan Drummond

Ross-shire Roads CC

V

00:09

1:17:14

1:08:14

14:04

0:54:10

1:11:39

+

0:03:25

23

Katrina Moir

Ross-shire Roads CC

F

00:23

1:40:48

1:17:48

22:07

0:55:41

 

 

 

38

Gillian Palmer

Sandy Wallace Cycles

F

00:38

1:46:33

1:08:33

12:51

0:55:42

 

 

 

25

Steve Flindall

Fullarton Wheelers CC

V

00:25

1:27:32

1:02:32

06:41

0:55:51

1:15:29

+

0:12:57

39

Donald Thomson

Ross-shire Roads CC

V

00:39

1:48:05

1:09:05

12:51

0:56:14

1:06:30

-

0:02:35

13

Avril Gilchrist

Ross-shire Roads CC

F

00:13

1:28:03

1:15:03

12:51

1:02:12

 

 

 

8

Laura Gunn

Forres CC

FY

00:08

1:36:30

1:28:30

25:21

1:03:09

 

 

 

Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:28