Home Up Contents
25mTT Results Pics 10mTT 11m HillyTT

 

25 Mile TT - 12th July 2008
No Name Cat Club H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1                      
2                      
3 Martine Hughes Caithness C.C Lady, Vet 00:33:21 01:16:37 00:03:00 01:27:15 01:24:15 00:50:54 ##########  
4 Morag Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Lady,Youth 00:22:26   00:04:00 01:28:50 01:24:50 01:02:24   1st Jun/Yth on Hcap
5 Caroline Simpson Shetland Wheelers Lady 00:22:51   00:05:00 01:21:12 01:16:12 00:53:21   1st Lady
6 Mary Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Lady, Vet 00:18:58 01:16:37 00:06:00 01:25:39 01:19:39 01:00:41 ##########  
7                      
8 John Sinclair Caithness C.C Vet. 00:24:55 01:22:30 00:08:00 01:34:58 01:26:58 01:02:03 ##########  
9 Keith Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Vet. 00:17:28 01:11:39 00:09:00 DNS DNS      
10 Steve Fraser Caithness C.C Vet. 00:22:55 01:09:02 00:10:00 01:30:31 01:20:31 00:57:36 ##########  
11 George Grant Forres C.C Vet 00:16:58 01:17:45 00:11:00 01:24:48 01:13:48 00:56:50 00:03:57  
12 Nic Huyg Caithness C.C Sen. 00:17:50   00:12:00 01:25:40 01:13:40 00:55:50    
13 Austin Hughes Caithness C.C Sen. 00:08:50   00:13:00 01:16:32 01:03:32 00:54:42    
14 Ranald Cartwright Caithness C.C Jun. 00:15:52   00:14:00 01:35:23 01:21:23 01:05:31    
15 Dave Harter Forres C.C Vet. 00:08:59 01:08:31 00:15:00 01:18:22 01:03:22 00:54:23 00:05:09 2nd Vet Age Std
16 Dave Morrill Caithness C.C Vet. 00:14:35 01:08:00 00:16:00 01:25:13 01:09:13 00:54:38 ##########  
17 Herbie Hughes Caithness C.C Sen. 00:14:44   00:17:00 01:27:51 01:10:51 00:56:07    
18 Mark Munro Deeside Thistle Sen. 00:18:00   00:18:00 01:27:26 01:09:26 00:51:26    
19 James Ridehalgh Caithness C.C Sen. 00:13:35   00:19:00 01:29:26 01:10:26 00:56:51    
20 Peter Alexander Moray Firth C.C Sen 00:08:11   00:20:00 01:20:02 01:00:02 00:51:51   3rd place
21 Darren Bain Caithness C.C Sen 00:20:44   00:21:00 01:28:11 01:07:11 00:46:27   1st Hcap
22 Hamish Aitchison Forres C.C Vet 00:11:55 01:13:16 00:22:00 DNS DNS      
23 Steve Craigen Moray Firth C.C Vet 00:15:21 01:09:02 00:23:00 01:29:11 01:06:11 00:50:50 00:02:51 2nd Hcap
24 John Simpson Shetland Wheelers Sen 00:11:06   00:24:00 01:30:05 01:06:05 00:54:59    
25 Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Vet 00:06:19 01:10:04 00:25:00 01:24:26 00:59:26 00:53:07 00:10:38 2nd place
26 Gary Amos Caithness C.C Vet 00:16:21 01:08:00 00:26:00 DNF DNF      
27 Phil Cartwright Caithness C.C Vet 00:17:59 01:10:04 00:27:00 01:39:05 1:12:05 00:54:06 ##########  
28 Peter Fenwick Caithness C.C Sen 00:11:46   00:28:00 01:37:50 01:09:50 00:58:04    
29 Alasdair Washington Caithness C.C Vet 00:12:38 01:23:07 00:29:00 01:37:28 01:08:28 00:55:50 00:14:39 1st Vet/Age Std
30 Ian Black Sandy Wallace Cycles Vet 00:04:28 01:08:31 00:30:00 01:27:46 00:57:46 00:53:18 00:10:45 1st Place

Last modified: Wednesday November 01, 2017 13:44