Home Up Contents
25mTT Results Pics 10mTT 11m HillyTT

 

11 Mile Hilly TT - 13th July 2008
No Name Cat Club H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1                      
2                      
3 Rhona Cartwright Caithness C.C Lady Yth 00:12:06   00:03:00 00:45:14 00:42:14 00:30:08 ##########  
4 Morag Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Lady Yth 00:09:18   00:04:00 00:40:26 00:36:26 00:27:08 ##########  
5 Caroline Simpson Shetland Wheelers Lady 00:08:08   00:05:00 00:39:09 00:34:09 00:26:01 ########## 1st Lady
6 Martine Hughes Caithness C.C Lady Vet 00:10:12 0:29:48 00:06:00 00:42:56 00:36:56 00:26:44 ##########  
7 Mary Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Lady Vet 00:07:53 0:29:48 00:07:00 00:42:58 00:35:58 00:28:05 ##########  
8                      
9 Mark Moodie Caithness CC Yth 00:09:14   00:09:00 00:48:01 00:39:01 00:29:47 ##########  
10 John Sinclair Caithness C.C Vet 00:09:54 0:38:42 00:10:00 00:48:39 00:38:39 00:28:45 00:00:03  
11 Steve Fraser Caithness C.C Vet 00:08:13 0:32:02 00:11:00 00:45:42 00:34:42 00:26:29 ##########  
12 Keith Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Vet 00:07:23 0:32:20 00:12:00 DNS DNS      
13 Sean Fraser Caithness C.C Youth 00:10:00   00:13:00 00:47:37 00:34:37 00:24:37 ##########  
14                      
15 John Simpson Shetland Wheelers Sen 00:03:49   00:15:00 00:44:11 00:29:11 00:25:22 ##########  
16 Phil Cartwright Caithness C.C Vet 00:06:29 0:32:32 00:16:00 00:47:35 00:31:35 00:25:06 00:00:57  
17 Gary Amos Caithness C.C Vet 00:07:45 0:31:33 00:17:00 DNF DNF      
18 Ranald Cartwright Caithness C.C Jun 00:07:15   00:18:00 00:49:50 00:31:50 00:24:35 ########## 1st Jun/Yth Hcap
19 Nic Huyg Caithness C.C Sen 00:08:12   00:19:00 00:51:38 00:32:38 00:24:26 ##########  
20 Alan McCaffrey Nevis Cycles Sen     00:20:00 00:46:34 00:26:34 00:26:34 ########## 2nd Place
21 Mark Munro Deeside Thistle Sen 00:05:24   00:21:00 00:50:41 00:29:41 00:24:17 ########## 2nd Hcap
22 Steve Craigen Moray Firth C.C Vet 00:04:36 0:32:02 00:22:00 00:51:38 00:29:38 00:25:02 00:02:24 2nd Vet Age Std
23 Herbie Hughes Caithness C.C Sen 00:04:05   00:23:00 00:54:59 00:31:59 00:27:54 ##########  
24 Alasdair Washington Caithness C.C Vet 00:04:03 00:39:00 00:24:00 00:55:33 00:31:33 00:27:30 00:07:27 1st Vet Age Std
25 Peter Alexander Moray Firth C.C Sen 00:02:53   00:25:00 00:50:46 00:25:46 00:22:53 ########## 1st Place
26 Darren Bain Caithness C.C Sen 00:05:08   00:26:00 00:55:45 00:29:45 00:24:37 ##########  
27 Peter Fenwick Caithness C.C Sen 00:05:27   00:27:00 00:57:29 00:30:29 00:25:02 ##########  
28 Dave Morrill Caithness C.C Vet 00:04:50 0:31:33 00:28:00 00:58:17 00:30:17 00:25:27 00:01:16  
29 Austin Hughes Caithness C.C Sen 00:03:48   00:29:00 00:56:31 00:27:31 00:23:43 ########## 1st Hcap
30 Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Vet 00:01:54 0:32:32 00:30:00 00:56:52 00:26:52 00:24:58 00:05:40 3rd Place
Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:29