Home Up Contents
25mTT Results Pics 10mTT 11m HillyTT

 

10 mTT - 13th July 2008
No Name Cat Club H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1                      
2                      
3                      
4                      
5 Angela Alexander Caithness C.C Lady 00:11:46   00:05:00 00:37:01 00:32:01 00:20:15   1st Hcap
6 Martine Hughes Caithness C.C Lady Vet 00:08:03 00:29:48 00:06:00 00:36:28 00:30:28 00:22:25 ##########  
7 Mary Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Lady Vet 00:06:34 00:29:48 00:07:00 00:36:42 00:29:42 00:23:08 00:00:06  
8 Morag Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Lady Yth 00:07:45   00:08:00 00:38:35 00:30:35 00:22:50    
9 Caroline Simpson Shetland Wheelers Lady 00:06:47   00:09:00 00:37:31 00:28:31 00:21:44   1st Lady
10 Dave Harter Forres CC Vet   00:26:30 00:10:00 00:33:41 00:23:41   00:02:49  
11 Mark Moodie Caithness CC Yth 00:07:42   00:11:00 00:41:48 00:30:48 00:23:06    
12 John Sinclair Caithness C.C Vet 00:08:14 00:32:15 00:12:00 00:43:17 00:31:17 00:23:03 00:00:58  
13 Keith Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Vet 00:06:09 00:03:46 00:13:00 DNS        
14 Sean Fraser Caithness C.C Youth 00:08:20   00:14:00 00:43:42 00:29:42 00:21:22    
15 John Simpson Shetland Wheelers Sen 00:03:11   00:15:00 00:39:55 00:24:55 00:21:44    
16 Nic Huyg Caithness C.C Sen 00:06:05   00:16:00 00:43:20 00:27:20 00:21:15    
17 Steve Fraser Caithness C.C Vet 00:06:51 00:26:42 00:17:00 00:45:52 00:28:52 00:22:01 ##########  
18 Gary Amos Caithness C.C Vet 00:06:28 00:26:18 00:18:00 00:45:01 00:27:01 00:20:33 ########## 2nd Hcap
19 Ranald Cartwright Caithness C.C Jun 00:06:03   00:19:00 00:46:20 00:27:20 00:21:17   1st Yth/Jnr Hcap
20 Austin Hughes Caithness C.C Sen 00:03:01   00:20:00 00:43:39 00:23:39 00:20:38   3rd Place
21 Mark Munro Deeside Thistle Sen 00:04:03   00:21:00 00:46:48 00:25:48 00:21:45    
22 Herbie Hughes Caithness C.C Sen 00:04:02   00:22:00 00:48:45 00:26:45 00:22:43    
23 Steve Craigen Moray Firth C.C Vet 00:03:05 00:26:42 00:23:00 00:47:42 00:24:42 00:21:37 00:02:00 2nd Vet Age Std
24 Phil Cartwright Caithness C.C Vet 00:05:24 00:27:07 00:24:00 00:51:19 00:27:19 00:21:55 ##########  
25 Peter Alexander Moray Firth C.C Sen 00:02:24   00:25:00 00:47:22 00:22:22 00:19:58   1st Place
26 Peter Fenwick Caithness C.C Sen 00:04:33   00:26:00 00:51:53 00:25:53 00:21:20    
27 Darren Bain Caithness C.C Sen 00:04:17   00:27:00 00:52:28 00:25:28 00:21:11    
28 Alasdair Washington Caithness C.C Vet 00:03:44 00:32:30 00:28:00 00:54:00 00:26:00 00:22:16 00:06:30 1st Vet Age Std
29 Dave Morrill Caithness C.C Vet 00:04:02 00:26:18 00:29:00 00:54:29 00:25:29 00:21:27 00:00:49  
30 Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Vet 00:01:35 00:27:07 00:30:00 00:52:50 00:22:50 00:21:15 00:04:17 2nd Place
Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:29