Home Up Contents
Handicap League 2008 10's Season 2008 Hill Climb July Weekend May Weekend Interclub 2008 TT Helpers Rota

 


2008 10 Mile TT's
 

SCRABSTER HILL CLIMB   WEEK 23 09/09/2008
Name Time Cat Pos Remarks
Darren Bain 5:17 Sen 1st 1st
James Ridhalgh 5:31 Sen 2nd 2nd
Roger Toswill 5:34 Vet 3rd 3rd
John Falconer 5:45 Vet 4th  
Dave Morrill 5:56 Vet 5th  
Dave Spencer 6:04 Vet 6th  
Nicolaas Huyg 6:21 Sen 7th  
Lorna Stanger 6:22 L Sen 8th 1st Lady
Roger Broughton 6:31 Sen 9th  
Phil Cartwright 6:45 Vet 10th  
Jack Buchanan 7:05 Youth 11th= 1st Youth
Sandy Christie 7:05 Vet 11th=  
Martine Hughes 7:18 L Vet 13th 2nd Lady
Angela Alexander 7:22 L Sen 14th 3rd Lady
Shannon Noble 7:56 Youth 15th 2nd Youth
Rhona Cartwright 8:03 Youth 16th 3rd Youth
Ashley Latimer 8:09 Youth 17th  

 

10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 22                                 02/09/2008
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  23:38 Austin Hughes 23:55 Sen 1st + 00:17   8 23rd
  24:24 Darren Bain 24:40 Sen 2nd + 00:16   22 4th
  23:55 John Falconer 24:55 Vet 3rd= + 01:00   11 19th=
  24:41 David Morrill 24:55 Vet 3rd= + 00:14   1 35th
  25:31 James Ridehalgh 25:52 Sen 5th + 00:21   14 14.5
  26:41 Roger Tosswill 26:46 Vet 6th + 00:05 3 15 12th=
  26:22 Nicolaas Huyg 26:57 Sen 7th + 00:35   18.5 9th
  26:21 Phil Cartwright 27:01 Vet 8th + 00:40   13 16th
  29:28 Dave Hall 27:50 Vet 9th - 01:38 6 11 19th=
  28:50 John Smith 29:02 Vet 10th + 00:12 1 6 29th=
  29:01 Stewart Coulden-Smith 29:08 Youth 11th + 00:07 2 15 12th=
2 27:00 Roger Broughton 29:23 Sen 12th + 02:23      
  29:28 Bruce Clark 29:44 Jun 13th + 00:16   26 1st
2 27:00 Lorna Stanger 29:48 L Sen 14th + 02:48      
  29:11 Sandy Christie 30:25 Vet 15th + 01:14   8 23rd=
  30:00 John Sinclair 30:27 Vet 16th + 00:27   23 2nd
  29:09 Mark Moodie 30:30 Youth 17th + 01:21   21 5th=
  29:52 Martine Hughes 30:31 L Vet 18th + 00:39   18 10th=
1 31:09 Angela Alexander 30:40 L Sen 19th - 00:29 4 21 5th=
  30:28 Jack Buchanan 30:56 Youth 20th + 00:28   18 10th=
1 33:39 Ashley Latimer 33:03 Youth 21st - 00:36 5 5 32nd
  33:06 Colin Stone 33:57 Jun 22nd + 00:51   22.5 3rd 
  Non Member Peter Dobbie 32:41              
1 P.B.                
2 2nd Ride at standared time and a P.B.              
                     
                     
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 21                                 26/08/2008
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  24:24 Darren Bain 24:40 Sen 1st + 00:16   22 4th
  23:55 John Falconer 24:51 Vet 2nd + 00:56   11 19th
  24:33 Gordon Smart 25:22 Vet 3rd + 00:49   12 16th=
1 25:35 James Ridehalgh 25:31 Sen 4th - 00:04   14.5 12th
  24:41 David Morrill 25:33 Vet 5th + 00:52   1 34th
  26:49 Phil Cartwright 26:21 Vet 6th - 00:28 4 13 14th=
  26:22 Nicolaas Huyg 26:38 Sen 7th + 00:16   18.5 8th
  26:41 Roger Tosswill 27:03 Vet 8th + 00:22   12 16th=
  26:48 Dave Spencer 27:20 Vet 9th + 00:32   7.5 24th
  26:54 Ranald Cartwright 27:28 Jun 10th + 00:34   14 13th
  28:50 John Smith 29:13 Vet 11th + 00:23   5 30th=
  28:41 Sean Fraser 29:15 Youth 12th + 00:34   19 7th
  29:01 Stewart Coulden-Smith 29:17 Youth 13th + 00:16   13 14th=
1 29:51 Bruce Clark 29:28 Jun 14th - 00:23 3 26 1st
2 27:00 Roger Broughton 29:55 Sen 15th + 02:55      
  30:08 John Sinclair 30:00 Vet 16th - 00:08 1 23 2nd
  29:11 Sandy Christie 30:09 Vet 17th + 00:58   8 22nd=
  29:52 Martine Hughes 30:17 L Vet 18th + 00:25   18 9th=
1 31:58 Jack Buchanan 30:28 Youth 19th - 01:30 6 18 9th=
  29:09 Mark Moodie 30:51 Youth 20th + 01:42   21 5th
1 31:21 Angela Alexander 31:09 L Sen 21st - 00:12 2 17 11th
2 27:00 Lorna Stanger 31:20 L Sen 22nd + 04:20      
1 34:03 Colin Stone 33:06 Jun 23rd - 00:57 5 22.5 3rd
  32:12 Rhona Cartwright 33:16 Youth 24th + 01:04   6.5 27th
  33:42 Shannon Noble 34:07 Youth 25th + 00:25   12 16th=
1 P.B.                
2 First ride at standard time                
                     
                     
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 20                                 19/08/2008
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  23:38 Austin Hughes 23:50 Sen 1st + 00:12 3 8 22nd=
  23:55 John Falconer 25:01 Vet 2nd + 01:06   11 18th
  24:24 Darren Bain 25:21 Sen 3rd + 00:57   22 2nd=
  24:41 David Morrill 25:51 Vet 4th= + 01:10   1 34th
  25:10 Al Washington 25:51 Vet 4th= + 00:41   2 33rd
  25:35 James Ridehalgh 26:15 Sen 6th + 00:40   14.5 11th
  26:22 Nicolaas Huyg 26:47 Sen 7th + 00:25   18.5 7th
  26:41 Roger Tosswill 27:03 Vet 8th + 00:22   12 14th=
  26:48 Dave Spencer 27:20 Vet 9th + 00:32   7.5 24th
  26:49 Phil Cartwright 27:25 Vet 10th + 00:36   9 21st
  26:54 Ranald Cartwright 27:56 Jun 11th + 01:02   14 12th
  29:01 Stewart Coulden-Smith 29:22 Youth 12th + 00:21 1 13 13th
1 29:56 Bruce Clark 29:51 Jun 13th - 00:05 4 23 1st
  28:50 John Smith 29:58 Vet 14th + 01:08   5 30th=
  29:11 Sandy Christie 30:16 Vet 15th + 01:05   8 22nd=
  29:52 Martine Hughes 30:37 L Vet 16th + 00:45   18 8th
  30:08 John Sinclair 30:51 Vet 17th + 00:43   22 2nd=
  31:21 Angela Alexander 31:35 L Sen 18th + 00:14 2 15 10th
1 32:42 Jack Buchanan 31:58 Youth 19th - 00:44 6 12 14th=
1 34:22 Colin Stone 34:03 Jun 20th - 00:19 5 17.5 9th
  33:39 Ashley Latimer 36:13 Youth 21st + 02:34      
1 P.B.                
                     
                     
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 19                                 12/08/2008
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
1 24:49 Darren Bain 24:24 Sen 1st + 00:25 4 22 1st=
  25:11 Herbie Hughes 24:36 Sen 2nd + 00:35 5 20 4th
  23:55 John Falconer 24:52 Vet 3rd + 00:57   11 17th
  24:33 Gordon Smart 25:20 Vet 4th + 00:47   12 13th=
1 25:56 James Ridehalgh 25:35 Sen 5th - 00:21 3 14.5 9th
  25:10 Al Washington 25:42 Vet 6th + 00:32   2 33rd
1 26:38 Nicolaas Huyg 26:22 Sen 7th - 00:16 2 18.5 7th
  26:54 Dave Spencer 26:48 Vet 8th - 00:06   7.5 22nd
  26:49 Phil Cartwright 26:56 Vet 9th + 00:07   9 20th
  26:54 Ranald Cartwright 27:26 Jun 10th + 00:32   14 10th
  29:01 Stewart Coulden-Smith 29:05 Youth 11th + 00:04   12 13th=
  28:41 Sean Fraser 29:15 Youth 12th + 00:34   19 5th=
  30:04 Martine Hughes 29:52 L Vet 13th - 00:12 1 18 8th
  28:50 John Smith 29:53 Vet 14th + 01:03   5 29th=
1 30:35 Bruce Clark 29:56 Youth 15th - 00:39 6 19 5th=
  29:09 Mark Moodie 30:13 Youth 16th + 01:04   21 3rd
  30:08 John Sinclair 31:02 Vet 17th + 00:54   22 1st=
  31:21 Angela Alexander 31:54 L Sen 18th + 00:33   13 11th
  32:12 Rhona Cartwright 32:58 Youth 19th + 00:46   6.5 25th
  33:39 Ashley Latimer 34:16 Youth 20th + 00:37      
  33:42 Shannon Noble 34:28 Youth 21st + 00:46   12 13th=
  32:08 Ian Clark DNS Vet            
1

P.B.

               
                     
                     
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 18                                 05/08/2008
                     
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  23:38 Austin Hughes 23:54 Sen 1st + 00:16   5 29th=
  23:55 John Falconer 24:32 Vet 2nd + 00:37   11 17th
  26:41 Roger Tosswill 26:44 Vet 3rd + 00:03   12 12th=
  26:49 Phil Cartwright 26:50 Vet 4th + 00:01   9 20th
2 28:14 Ranald Cartwright 26:54 Jun 5th - 01:20 3 14 8th
  24:49 Darren Bain 27:02 Sen 6th + 02:13   18 4th
  26:54 Dave Spencer 27:46 Vet 7th + 00:52   7.5 22nd
  28:48 Gary Angus 28:37 Vet 8th - 00:11 1 7 23rd=
2 31:10 Stewart Coulden-Smith 29:01 Youth 9th - 02:09 6 12 12th=
  29:09 Mark Moodie 30:11 Youth 10th + 01:02   21 2nd
2 31:18 Bruce Clark 30:35 Youth 11th - 00:43 2 13 9th=
  30:08 John Sinclair 30:46 Vet 12th + 00:38   22 1st
  31:21 Angela Alexander 32:03 L Sen 13th + 00:42   13 9th=
  33:44 Ian Clark 32:08 Vet 14th - 01:36 4.5 4.5 32nd
  33:48 Rhona Cartwright 32:12 Youth 15th - 01:36 4.5 14 8th
1 27:00 Ashley Latimer 33:39 Youth 16th + 06:39      
  28:41 Sean Fraser DNF Youth         19 3rd
1 2nd Ride at standard time, P.B.                
2 P.B.                
                     
                     
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 17                                 29/07/2008
                     
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  23:55 John Falconer 24:41 Vet 1st + 00:46   11 14th=
  24:33 Gordon Smart 25:23 Vet 2nd + 00:50   12 10th=
  25:56 James Ridehalgh 25:58 Sen 3rd + 00:02 3 11.5 13th
1 27:25 Nicolaas Huyg 26:38 Sen 4th - 00:47 5 16.5 6th
  26:49 Phil Cartwright 26:52 Vet 5th + 00:03 2 9 19th
  26:54 Dave Spencer 27:10 Vet 6th + 00:16 1 7.5 21st
  28:50 Gary Angus 28:48 Vet 7th - 00:02 4 6 23rd=
  28:14 Ranald Cartwright 29:07 Jun 8th + 00:53   11 14th=
  28:50 John Smith 29:17 Vet 9th + 00:27   5 28th=
  31:12 John Sinclair 30:08 Vet 16th - 01:04 6 22 1st
  30:04 Martine Hughes 30:37 L Vet 10th + 00:33   17 5th
  31:32 Robert MacGregor 32:00 Vet 11th + 00:28   6 23rd=
  31:21 Angela Alexander 32:04 L Sen 12th + 00:43   13 8th
  31:10 Stewart Coulden-Smith 32:12 Youth 13th + 01:02   6 23rd=
2 27:00 Ashley Latimer 36:22 Youth 14th + 09:22      
  29:09 Mark Moodie DNF Youth 15th       21 2nd
1 PB                                                       
2 First ride at standard time                
                     
                     
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 16                                 22/07/2008
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  23:46 Austin Hughes 23:38 Sen 1st - 00:08 2 5 27th=
  24:41 David Morrill 24:46 Vet 2nd + 00:05   1 33rd
  23:55 John Falconer 24:47 Vet 3rd + 00:52   11 13th=
  24:49 Darren Bain 25:05 Sen 4th + 00:16   18 3rd
  25:11 Herbie Hughes 25:11 Sen 5th + 00:00 1 15 6th
  25:10 Al Washington 25:46 Vet 6th + 00:36   2 30th=
  26:54 Dave Spencer 27:52 Vet 7th + 00:58   6.5 22nd
  29:30 John Smith 28:50 Vet 8th - 00:40 4 5 27th=
1 29:29 Sandy Christie 29:11 Vet 9th - 00:18 3 8 19th
  30:04 Martine Hughes 30:32 L Vet 10th + 00:28   17 4th
1 32:20 Angela Alexander 31:21 L Sen 11th - 00:59 5 13 7th
  32:56 Robert MacGregor 31:32 Vet 12th - 01:24 6 6 23rd=
  31:10 Stewart Coulden-Smith 32:09 Youth 13th + 00:59   6 23rd=
  24:33 Gordon Smart DNF Vet         12 9th=
  29:09 Mark Moodie DNF Youth         21 1st
1

PB

               
                     
                     
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 15                                 15/07/2008
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  24:41 David Morrill 25:08 Vet 1st + 00:27 1 1 31st=
  25:43 Herbie Hughes 25:11 Sen 2nd - 00:32 5 14 6th
  23:46 Austin Hughes 25:14 Sen 3rd + 01:28   3 27th
  25:56 James Ridehalgh 26:12 Sen 4th + 00:16 2.5 8.5 17th
  26:50 Phil Cartwright 26:49 Vet 5th - 00:01 4 7 19th=
  27:25 Nicolaas Huyg 27:41 Sen 6th + 00:16 2.5 11.5 11th
1 29:52 Sean Fraser 28:41 Youth 7th - 01:11 6 19 2nd
  28:01 Steve Fraser 29:23 Vet 8th + 01:22   6 22nd=
  29:30 John Smith 30:23 Vet 9th + 00:53   1 31st=
  29:09 Mark Moodie 30:53 Youth 10th + 01:44   21 1st
  30:04 Martine Hughes 32:30 L Vet 11th + 02:26   17 4th
  32:20 Angela Alexander 32:55 L Sen 12th + 00:35   8 18th
  29:12 Robert MacGregor 32:56 Vet 13th + 03:44      
1

PB

               
                     
                     
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 14                                 08/07/2008
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  24:41 David Morrill 24:56 Vet 1st + 00:15      
  24:49 Darren Bain 25:16 Sen 2nd + 00:27   18 2nd
  25:51 Peter Fenwick 26:00 Sen 3rd + 00:09   10 13th=
  25:56 James Ridehalgh 26:10 Sen 4th + 00:14   6 20th=
  25:10 Al Washington 26:11 Vet 5th + 01:01   2 28th=
  26:41 Roger Tosswill 27:01 Vet 6th + 00:20   12 7th=
  26:50 Phil Cartwright 27:07 Vet 7th + 00:17   3 26th=
1 28:00 Nicolaas Huyg 27:25 Sen 8th - 00:35 4 9 15th=
  28:01 Steve Fraser 28:38 Vet 9th + 00:37   6 20th=
1 29:35 Sandy Christie 29:29 Vet 10th - 00:06   5 24th=
  29:09 Mark Moodie 29:35 Youth 11th + 00:26   21 1st
1 30:00 Sean Fraser 29:52 Youth 12th - 00:08 1 13 5th
  30:19 Martine Hughes 30:04 L Vet 13th - 00:15 2 17 3rd
  32:05 John Sinclair 31:12 Vet 14th - 00:53 6 16 4th
1 31:51 Bruce Clark 31:18 Youth 15th - 00:33 3 11 10th=
1 33:00 Angela Alexander 32:20 L Sen 16th - 00:40 5 8 17th
  32:42 Jack Buchanan 33:00 Youth 17th + 00:18   6 20th=
1

PB