Home Up Contents
NoSCA 12 Hour TT NoSCA 100mTT Helpers 25mTT Special Series Team Time Trial NoSCA TT Records NoSCA Points System NoSCA Records Committee 2007 Affiliated Clubs 2007

 


 

NoSCA TIME TRIAL RECORDS
             
Youth (male) on NoSCA course Updated 31/12/06   * New Record  
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Peter Ettles Forres CC 23m 01s 02/07/2005 NS20  
25 Miles Evan Oliphant Wick Wheelers 1hr 01m 16s 06/06/1998 NS7  
             
Youth (male) on any SCU course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Peter Ettles Forres CC 23m 01s 02/07/2005 NS20  
25 Miles Evan Oliphant Wick Wheelers 1hr 01m 16s 06/06/1998 NS7  
             
Youth (female) on NoSCA course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Gillean Carroll Sutherland CC 26m 11s 30/06/1993 NS36  
25 Miles Julie Henderson Clachnacuddin CC 1hr 13m 03s 07/08/1983 NS11  
             
Youth (female) on any SCU course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Gillean Carroll Sutherland CC 26m 11s 30/06/1993 NS36  
25 Miles Kirsteen Lawrie Nairn Wheelers 1hr 12m 19s 13/08/2000 DD25/1  
             
Junior (male) on NoSCA course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Sandy Roger Moray Firth RT 22m 46s 30/06/1993 NS36  
25 Miles Malcolm Skelly Ross-Shire RCC 57m 47s 17/08/1986 NS17  
30 Miles David Lawrie Nairn Wheelers 1hr 20m 24s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
50 Miles Malcolm Skelly Ross-Shire RCC 2hr 00m 40s 10/08/1986 NS22  
             
Junior (male) on any SCU course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Sandy Roger Moray Firth RT 22m 46s 30/06/1993 NS36  
25 Miles Alexander Ross Caithness CC 56m 08s 09/08/1998 DD25/1  
30 Miles David Lawrie Nairn Wheelers 1hr 20m 24s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
50 Miles Malcolm Skelly Ross-Shire RCC 2hr 00m 40s 10/08/1986 NS22  
             
Junior (female) on NoSCA course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Julie Henderson Clachnacuddin CC 26m 48s 10/07/1985 NS10  
25 Miles Julie Henderson Clachnacuddin CC 1hr 09m 15s 27/07/1985 NS7  
30 Miles            
50 Miles Julie Henderson Clachnacuddin CC 2hr 24m 25s 26/08/1984 NS8  
             
Junior (female) on any SCU course        
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Julie Henderson Clachnacuddin CC 28m 32s 11/08/1985 NS12  
25 Miles Julie Henderson Clachnacuddin CC 1hr 08m 27s 30/07/1985 AB25/3  
30 Miles            
50 Miles Julie Henderson Clachnacuddin CC 2hr 24m 25s 26/08/1984 NS8  
             
             
Senior (Male) on NoSCA course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Keith Jackson RAF CC 21m 14s 28/05/2000 Kildary  
25 Miles Mark Atkinson West Highland Wh 54m 25s 29/07/1998 NS42  
30 Miles Keith Jackson RAF CC 1hr 06m 39s 02/07/2000 NS4(30)  
50 Miles Ian Black Moray RT 1hr 56m 02s 20/06/2005 NS22(rev)  
100 Miles Keith Jackson RAF CC 4hr 04m 51s 21/07/2002 Invergordon  
12 Hour Richard Davidson Ross-shire RCC 265.617 miles 16/08/1998 NS41  
             
Senior (Male) on any SCU course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Mark Atkinson West Highland Wh 21m 03s 03/05/2000 WS10D  
25 Miles Mark Atkinson West Highland Wh 54m 13 06/07/1999 Cupar Angus  
30 Miles Keith Jackson RAF CC 1hr 06m 39s 02/07/2000 NS4(30)  
50 Miles Mark Atkinson West Highland Wh 1hr 48m 30s 27/06/1999 DD50/1  
100 Miles Richard Davidson Ross-shire RCC 3hr 59m 21s 01/08/1999 MI 100/3  
12 Hour Richard Davidson Ross-shire RCC 271.453 17/08/1997 FI14  
             
Senior (Ladies) on NoSCA course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Mairi Todd Ross-shire RCC 25m 20s 27/08/2006 NS8 *
25 Miles Sue Oxley Elgin CC 1hr 04m 34s 29/07/1998 NS42  
30 Miles Sue Oxley Elgin CC 1hr 21m 02s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
50 Miles Sue Oxley Elgin CC 2hr 15m 35s 28/06/1998 NS22(rev)  
100 Miles Julie Henderson Cromarty Firth CC 4hr 44m 45s 06/07/2003 Invergordon  
12 Hours Sue Oxley Elgin CC 215.405 miles 16/08/1998 NS41  
             
Senior (Ladies) on any SCU course        
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Sue Oxley Forres CC 24m 41s 13/08/1997 GD21  
25 Miles Sue Oxley Forres CC 1hr 01m 33s 14/06/1997 DD25/1  
30 Miles Sue Oxley Elgin CC 1hr 21m 02s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
50 Miles Sue Oxley Forres CC 2hr 07m 17s 13/07/1997 DD50/1  
100 Miles Julie Henderson Cromarty Firth CC 4hr 44m 45s 06/07/2003 Invergordon  
12 Hours Sue Oxley Elgin CC 215.405 miles 16/08/1998 NS41  
             
Veteran (Ladies) on NoSCA course        
             
Distance Name Age Club Time Date Course  
10m Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 25m 29s 17/06/1998 NS9(rev)  
10m Libby Amphlett 45 Elgin CC 27m 07s 16/05/2001 NS29  
10m Libby Amphlett 47 Elgin CC 27m 29s 14/05/2003 NS36  
10m Mary Eagleson 50 Ross-shire RCC 28m 02s 07/06/2006 Kildary *
25m Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 1hr  04m 34s 29/07/1998 NS42  
25m Libby Amphlett 45 Elgin CC 1hr 09m 41s 22/07/2001 Kildary  
25m Mary Eagleson 50 Ross-shire RCC 1hr 11m 11s 19/08/2006 NS28Rev *
30m Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 1hr 21m 02s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
30m Libby Amphlett 44 Elgin CC 1hr 27m 33s 02/07/2000 NS4(30)  
30m Libby Amphlett 45 Elgin CC 1hr 31m 37s 29/07/2001 NS4(30)  
50m Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 2hr 15m 35s 10/08/1997 NS22(rev)  
50m Libby Amphlett 45 Elgin CC 2hr 29m 38s 24/06/2001 NS22(rev)  
50m Mary Eagleson 50 Ross-shire RCC 2hr 30m 10s 15/07/2006 NS22(rev) *
100m Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 4hr 49m 37s 30/08/1998 NS3(rev)  
100m Libby Amphlett 46 Elgin CC 5hr 17m 14s 21/07/2002 Invergordon  
12hr Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 215.405miles 16/08/1998 NS41  
12hr Libby Amphlett 46 Elgin CC 199.152miles 18/08/2002 NS41  
12hr Libby Amphlett 47 Elgin CC 186.878miles 17/08/2003 NS41  
             
             
Veteran (Ladies) on any SCU course        
             
Distance Name Age Club Time Date Course  
10m Sue Oxley 42 Forres CC 24m 41s 13/08/1997 GD21  
10m Libby Amphlett 45 Elgin CC 27m 05s 12/05/2001 MI 10/8  
10m Libby Amphlett 47 Elgin CC 27m 29s 14/05/2003 NS36  
10m Mary Eagleson 50 Ross-shire RCC 28m 02s 07/06/2006 Kildary *
25m Sue Oxley 42 Forres CC 1hr 01m 33s 14/06/1997 DD25/1  
25m Libby Amphlett 45 Elgin CC 1hr 09m 41s 22/07/2001 Kildary  
25m Mary Eagleson 50 Ross-shire RCC 1hr 11m 11s 19/08/2006 NS28Rev *
30m Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 1hr 21m 02s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
30m Libby Amphlett 44 Elgin CC 1hr 27m 33s 02/07/2000 NS4(30)  
30m Libby Amphlett 45 Elgin CC 1hr 31m 37s 29/07/2001 NS4(30)  
50m Sue Oxley 42 Forres CC 2hr 07m 17s 13/07/1997 DD50/1  
50m Libby Amphlett 45 Elgin CC 2hr 29m 38s 24/06/2001 NS22(rev)  
50m Mary Eagleson 50 Ross-shire RCC 2hr 30m 10s 15/07/2006 NS22(rev) *
100m Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 4hr 49m 37s 30/08/1998 NS3(rev)  
100m Libby Amphlett 46 Elgin CC 5hr 17m 14s 21/07/2002 Invergordon  
12hr Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 215.405miles 16/08/1998 NS41  
12hr Libby Amphlett 46 Elgin CC 199.152miles 18/08/2002 NS41  
12hr Libby Amphlett 47 Elgin CC 186.878miles 17/08/2003 NS41  
             
10 Miles Veteran (Male) on NoSCA Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
41 Ian Black Moray RT 21m 16s 31/07/2004 Kildary  
42 Peter Ettles   Forres CC 22m 16s 03/09/2006 NS36 *
43 Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC 22m 20s 28/07/2002 NS39  
55 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 22m 34s 18/05/2003 Kildary  
57 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 22m 45s 31/07/2004 Kildary  
58 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 23m 11s 20/05/2006 Pluscarden *
64 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 24m 00s 27/05/2001 Kildary  
66 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 24m 44s 14/05/2003 NS36  
69 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 25m 06s 03/09/2006 NS36 *
70 Dave Matthew Ross-Shire RCC 27m 52s 21/09/2002 Kildary  
71 Dave Matthew Ross-Shire RCC 28m 58s 18/05/2003 Kildary  
72 Dave Matthew Ross-Shire RCC 29m 38s 31/07/2004 NS20  
73 Dave Matthew Ross-Shire RCC 34m 04s 17/09/2005 Kildary  
             
10 Miles Veteran (Male) on any SCU Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
41 Ian Black Moray RT 21m 16s 31/07/2004 Kildary  
42 Ian Black Moray RT 21m 32s 30/04/2005 WS10D  
48 Duncan Gillies Elgin CC 22m 14s 08/08/2001 WS10D  
55 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 22m 34s 18/05/2003 Kildary  
57 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 22m 45s 31/07/2004 Kildary  
58 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 23m 11s 20/05/2006 Pluscarden *
61 Freddie Toms Elgin CC 23m 31s 05/06/2002 WSD10  
62 Freddie Toms Elgin CC 23m 59s 11/06/2003 WSD10  
64 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 24m 00s 27/05/2001 Kildary  
66 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 24m 44s 14/05/2003 NS36  
69 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 25m 06s 03/09/2006 NS36 *
70 Dave Matthew Ross-Shire RCC 27m 52s 21/09/2002 Kildary  
71 Dave Matthew Ross-Shire RCC 28m 58s 18/05/2003 Kildary  
72 Dave Matthew Ross-Shire RCC 29m 38s 31/07/2004 NS20  
73 Dave Matthew Ross-Shire RCC 34m 04s 17/09/2005 Kildary  
             
             
             
25 Miles Veteran (Male) on NoSCA Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
42 Ian Black Moray RT 55m 43s 24/07/2005 NS28  
45 Raymond Sinclair Cromarty Firth CC 58m 11s 29/08/1998 NS42  
47 John Falconer Caithness CC 58m 52s 25/05/1999 NS35  
59 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 58m 53s 09/07/2006 NS42 *
61 Freddie Toms Elgin CC 1hr 02m 42s 02/06/2002 NS28  
62 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 02m 54s 12/09/1999 Brodie  
63 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 03m 00s 27/08/2000 NS27  
65 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 03m 16s 02/06/2002 NS28  
69 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 03m 44s 19/08/2006 NS28Rev *
70 Dave Matthew Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 12m 48s 02/06/2002 NS28  
72 Dave Matthew Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 23m 00s 07/07/2004 NS28R  
             
25 Miles Veteran (Male) on any SCU Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
41 Ian Black Moray RT 54m 57s 30/05/2004 AY9  
44 Raymond Sinclair Cromarty Firth CC 55m 11s 14/06/1997 DD25/1  
45 Ian Henderson Cromarty Firth CC 55m 40s 30/08/1998 DD25/1  
47 Duncan Gillies Elgin CC 56m 05s 13/08/2000 DD25/1  
51 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 56m 30s 13/07/1987 DD25/1  
55 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 57m 35s 25/05/2003 Ayr Eglington  
63 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 57m 37s 13/08/2000 DD25/1  
65 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 03m 16s 02/06/2002 NS28  
69 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 03m 44s 19/08/2006 NS28Rev *
70 Dave Matthew Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 12m 48s 02/06/2002 NS28  
71 Frank Ellerby Elgin CC 1hr 22m 46s 02/09/2001 AB25/6  
72 Dave Matthew Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 23m 00s 07/07/2004 NS28R  
             
30 Miles Veteran (Male) on NoSCA Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
42 Ian Black Moray RT 1hr 09m 53s 22/05/2005 Kinloss  
57 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 12m 44s 22/05/2005 Kinloss  
61 Freddie Toms Elgin CC 1hr 16m 46s 29/07/2001 NS4(30)  
68 Frank Ellerby Elgin CC 1hr 29m 39s 31/05/1999 NS4(30)  
70 Frank Ellerby Elgin CC 1hr 38m 41s 29/07/2001 NS4(30)  
             
30 Miles Veteran (Male) on any SCU Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
41 Ian Black Moray RT 1hr 06m 44s 01/08/2004 Stirling  
42 Ian Black Moray RT 1hr 09m 53s 22/05/2005 Kinloss  
54 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 11m 20s 12/08/2001 MI30  
57 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 12m 44s 22/05/2005 Kinloss  
64 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 16m 02s 12/08/2001 MI30  
68 Frank Ellerby Elgin CC 1hr 29m 39s 31/05/1999 NS4(30)  
70 Frank Ellerby Elgin CC 1hr 38m 41s 29/07/2001 NS4(30)  
             
             
             
50 Miles Veteran (Male) on NoSCA Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
42 Ian Black Moray RT 1hr 56m 02s 20/06/2005 NS22(rev)  
53 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 59m 05s 24/06/2001 NS22(rev)  
56 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 2hr 01m 14s 27/06/2004 Dalmore  
57 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 2hr 03m 51s 18/07/2004 NS22(rev)  
58 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 2hr 05m 10s 10/06/2006 Duffus *
65 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 08m 20s 11/08/2002 Invergordon  
68 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 10m 43s 02/07/2005 Dalmore  
69 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 18m 05s 30/07/2006 NS22(rev) *
             
50 Miles Veteran (Male) on any SCU Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
41 Ian Black Moray RT 1hr 53m 34s 04/07/2004 AY50E  
44 Raymond Sinclair Cromarty Firth CC 1hr 55m 29s 17/08/1997 DD50/1  
45 Ian Henderson Cromarty Firth CC 1hr 57m 25s 13/07/1998 DD50/1  
47 Ian Henderson Cromarty Firth CC 1hr 58m 42s 25/06/2000 DD50/1  
53 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 59m 05s 24/06/2001 NS22(rev)  
56 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 2hr 01m 14s 27/06/2004 Dalmore  
58 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 01m 49s 20/08/1995 DD50/1  
59 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 03m 56s 30/06/1996 DD50/1  
60 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 05m 09s 17/08/1997 DD50/1  
63 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 05m 22s 17/06/2000 DD50/1  
65 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 08m 20s 11/08/2002 Invergordon  
68 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 10m 43s 02/07/2005 Dalmore  
69 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 18m 05s 30/07/2006 NS22(rev) *
             
100 Miles Veteran (Male) on NoSCA Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
42 Ian Black Moray RT 4hr 08m 14s 07/08/2005 Invergordon  
57 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 4hr 21m 10s 08/08/2004 Invergordon  
62 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 39m 27s 11/07/1999 NS3  
63 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 39m 57s 06/08/2000 NS3  
65 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 40m 42s 21/07/2002 Invergordon  
66 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 42m 16s 06/07/2003 Invergordon  
68 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 46m 19s 07/08/2005 Invergordon  
69 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 58m 57s 06/08/2006 NS25 *
             
100 Miles Veteran (Male) on any SCU Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
42 Ian Black Moray RT 4hr 08m 14s 07/08/2005 Invergordon  
45 Raymond Sinclair Cromarty Firth CC 4hr 18m 04s 02/08/1998 DD100/1  
57 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 4hr 21m 10s 08/08/2004 Invergordon  
64 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 38m 44s 02/09/2001 MI100/3  
65 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 39m 38s 04/08/2002 MI100/3  
66 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 42m 16s 06/07/2003 Invergordon  
68 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 46m 19s 07/08/2005 Invergordon  
69 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 58m 57s 06/08/2006 NS25 *
             
             
             
12 Hours Veteran (Male) on NoSCA Course        
             
Age Name   Club Distance Date Course  
53 John Falconer Caithness CC 256.370 miles 15/08/2004 NS41  
54 John Falconer Caithness CC 254.415 miles 21/08/2005 NS41  
55 John Falconer Caithness CC 254.367 miles 20/08/2006 NS41 *
62 Freddie Toms Elgin CC 221.032 miles 18/08/2002 NS41  
65 John Sinclair Caithness CC 192.820 miles 18/08/2002 NS41  
             
12 Hours Veteran (Male) on any SCU Course        
             
Age Name   Club Distance Date Course  
53 John Falconer Caithness CC 256.370 miles 15/08/2004 NS41  
54 John Falconer Caithness CC 254.415 miles 21/08/2005 NS41  
55 John Falconer Caithness CC 254.367 miles 20/08/2006 NS41 *
60 Freddie Toms Moray Firth CC 222.826 miles 23/07/2000 FI 14  
62 Freddie Toms Elgin CC 221.032 miles 18/08/2002 NS41  
63 John Sinclair Caithness CC 196.588 miles 23/07/2000 FI 14  
65 John Sinclair Caithness CC 192.820 miles 18/08/2002 NS41  
             
24 Hours Senior (Male) on any UK Course        
             
Name     Club Distance Date Course  
John Falconer Caithness CC 435.503 miles 27,28/07/02 D24/1  
             
24 Hours Veteran (Male) on any UK Course        
             
Age Name   Club Distance Date Course  
50 John Falconer Caithness CC 435.503 miles 27,28/07/02 D24/1  
             
             
             
Tandem on NoSCA Course            
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Vince MacLennan Ross-Shire RCC 21m 11s 01/07/2000 Pluscarden  
Richard Hanson  
25 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 54m 00s 12/06/1996 NS27  
Roddy Riddle Moray Firth CC  
30 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 1hr 16m 34s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
Libby Amphlett  
50 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 2hr 01m 43s 03/07/1994 NS22  
Ian Hamilton  
100 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 4hr 21m 17s 17/07/1994 NS3  
David Sleigh  
12 Hours Al Sutton Elgin CC 233.091 miles 21/08/1994 NS41  
Ian Hamilton  
             
Tandem on any SCU Course            
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Vince MacLennan Ross-Shire RCC 21m 11s 01/07/2000 Pluscarden  
Richard Hanson  
25 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 54m 00s 12/06/1996 NS27  
Roddy Riddle Moray Firth CC  
30 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 1hr 16m 34s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
Libby Amphlett  
50 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 2hr 01m 43s 03/07/1994 NS22  
Ian Hamilton  
100 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 4hr 21m 17s 17/07/1994 NS3  
David Sleigh  
12 Hours Al Sutton Elgin CC 233.091 miles 21/08/1994 NS41  
Ian Hamilton  
             
Tandem (Mixed) on NoSCA Course        
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Clifford Davison Ross-Shire RCC 23m 37s 01/07/2000 Pluscarden  
Susan Davison  
25 Miles Clifford Davison Ross-Shire RCC 59m 48s 07/06/2000 NS27  
Susan Davison  
30 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 1hr 16m 34s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
Libby Amphlett  
50 Miles Rob Whitley Elgin CC 2hr 10m 52s 20/07/2003 NS27  
Libby Amphlett
100 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 4hr 58m 08s 06/08/2000 NS3  
Libby Amphlett  
12 Hours            
   
             
             
             
Tandem (Mixed) on any SCU Course        
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Clifford Davison Ross-Shire RCC 23m 37s 01/07/2000 Pluscarden  
Susan Davison  
25 Miles Clifford Davison Ross-Shire RCC 59m 48s 07/06/2000 NS27  
Susan Davison  
30 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 1hr 16m 34s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
Libby Amphlett  
50 Miles Rob Whitley Elgin CC 2hr 10m 52s 20/07/2003 NS27  
Libby Amphlett
100 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 4hr 58m 08s 06/08/2000 NS3  
Libby Amphlett  
12 Hours Al Sutton Elgin CC 217.383 miles 23/07/2000 FI 14   
Libby Amphlett  
             
Tandem Veteran on NoSCA Course        
             
Distance Name Age Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Gordon Lawrie 48 Forres CC 24m 09s 18/09/2004 NS31  
Peter Ettles 40
10 Miles Al Sutton 47 Elgin CC 24m 19s 30/05/1998 Pulscarden  
Libby Amphlett 42  
10 Miles Al Sutton 49 Elgin CC 24m 53s 01/07/2000 Pulscarden  
Libby Amphlett 44  
25 Miles Al Sutton 48 Elgin CC 1hr 00m 55s 12/09/1999 Brodie  
George Grant 53  
25 Miles Al Sutton 48 Elgin CC 1hr 05m 48s 07/05/2000 NS27  
Peter Robertson 58 Forres CC  
30 Miles Al Sutton 47 Elgin CC 1hr 16m 34s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
Libby Amphlett 42  
30 Miles Al Sutton 49 Elgin CC 1hr 18m 10s 02/07/2000 NS4(30)  
George Grant 54  
50 Miles Libby Amphlett 47 Elgin CC 2hr 10m 52s 20/07/2003 NS27  
Rob Whitley 44  
50 Miles Al Sutton 48 Elgin CC 2hr 11m 17s 20/06/1999 NS4  
George Grant 53  
100 Miles Al Sutton 49 Elgin CC 4hr 58m 08s 06/08/2000 NS3  
Libby Amphlett 44  
12 Hours Al Sutton 48 Elgin CC 226.397miles 15/08/1999 NS41  
George Grant 53  
             
             
             
Tandem Veteran on any SCU Course