Home Up Contents
NoSCA 12 Hour TT NoSCA 100mTT Helpers 25mTT Special Series Team Time Trial NoSCA TT Records NoSCA Points System NoSCA Records Committee 2007 Affiliated Clubs 2007

 

Scottish Championship 2007
100 mile Time Trial
 
  Name Club Cat Race Time  
40 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers V 3:51:43 Gold
30 Joe Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles S 3:54:03 Silver
25 Ian Black Sandy Wallace Cycles V 3:56:38 Bronze
35 Alan Dow Sandy Wallace Cycles S 3:56:41  
45 James Cusick Glasgow Cour Bennet V 3:58:43  
20 Arthur Doyle Ivy CC S 4:02:01  
43 Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain V 4:03:24  
15 Stephen Blom Glasgow Cour Bennet S 4:05:11  
47 Steve Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles V 4:10:45  
22 David Millar Glasgow Cour Bennet V 4:10:51  
49 James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles S 4:13:31  
27 Paul Black Edinburgh RC / Bicycle Works S 4:17:58  
7 John Sturgeon Classic Walls V 4:20:05  
37 Keith Smith Caithness CC S 4:21:26  
19 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC / Bicycle Works V 4:25:44  
44 Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC / Bicycle Works F 4:27:53 Gold
39 David Murphy Glasgow Nightingale V 4:32:59  
12 Bill Donald Moray Firth CC V 4:36:19  
29 Andy Duncan Ythan CC S 4:38:10  
4 Colin Sim Deeside Thistle V 4:40:53  
9 Kevin Lackie Forres CC V 4:43:23  
6 Neil Fraser Forres CC S 4:43:43  
26 Fiona Duncan Ythan CC F 4:45:12 Silver
41 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC V 4:46:11  
16 Ian Sinclair Deeside Thistle V 4:48:57  
21 Hamish Aitchison Forres CC V 4:49:42  
36 Peter Clark Deeside Thistle V 4:57:23  
18 Al Sutton Elgin CC V 4:57:23  
3 Ivan Laughton Tri Changing Gear V 4:59:42  
33 Hector Nicolson Moray Firth CC V 5:06:09  
38 Ross Clark Deeside Thistle S 5:07:46  
23 David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC S 5:13:22  
8 George Grant Forres CC V 5:17:05  
28 Peter McLean Elgin CC V 5:17:21  
31 Freddie Toms Elgin CC V 5:21:57  
11 Keith Eagleson Ross-shire Rds CC V 5:22:39  
           
24 Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers V DNF  
42 Graeme Walsh Sandy Wallace Cycles V DNF  
46 John Allan Tri Changing Gear V DNF  
48 Kevin Moir Ross-shire Rds CC S DNF  
2 Ken Ross Cromarty Firth CC V DNS  
5 Ian Condie Dunfermline CC V DNS  
10 Norman Skene Granite City RT V DNS  
13 Michael Devlin St Christopher's CC V DNS  
14 Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC V DNS  
17 Paul Tiggerdine Glasgow Cour Bennet V DNS  
32 Vince Maclennan Clach CC S DNS  
34 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers FV DNS  
50 Mark Atkinson Sandy Wallace Cycles S DNS  
Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:28