Home Up Contents
Start Sheet 25 mTT Results 10 mTT Results 11 mHTT Results Pics

 

25 Mile TT - 1st July 2006
No Name Club Cat H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1                      
2                      
3                      
4                      
5 Michael Sutherland Caithness CC Yth 00:23:57   00:05:00 01:27:04 01:22:04 00:58:07    
6 Caroline Simpson Shetland Wheelers Ldy 00:28:51   00:06:00 01:22:53 01:16:53 00:48:02    
7 Morag Eagleson Ross-shire Roads Yth, Ldy 00:25:36   00:07:00 01:32:54 01:25:54 01:00:18    
8 Peter Robertson Forres CC Vet 00:23:36 01:19:30 00:08:00 01:30:17 01:22:17 00:58:41 ##########  
9 Gemma Scott Caithness CC Jun, Ldy 00:20:04   00:09:00 01:30:34 01:21:34 01:01:30    
10 Mary Eagleson Ross-shire roads Ldy, Vet 00:19:49 01:15:29 00:10:00 01:27:05 01:17:05 00:57:16 ##########  
11 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Ldy, Vet 00:19:06 01:12:43 00:11:00 01:22:42 01:11:42 00:52:36 00:01:01  
12 Kenny Sutherland Caithness CC Jun 00:18:48   00:12:00 01:37:53 01:25:53 01:07:05    
13 Hamish Aitchison Forres CC Vet 00:13:55 01:12:11 00:13:00 01:26:35 01:13:35 00:59:40 ##########  
14 Alastair Van Der Vlies Forres CC Yth 00:18:49   00:14:00 01:30:05 01:16:05 00:57:16    
15 John Falconer Caithness CC Vet 00:09:12 01:13:16 00:15:00 01:21:06 01:06:06 00:56:54 00:07:10  
16 John Sinclair Caithness CC Vet 00:19:53 01:21:17 00:16:00 01:40:50 01:24:50 01:04:57 ##########  
17 Lewis Moncrieff Shetland Wheelers Sen     00:17:00 01:22:01 01:05:01 01:05:01    
18 Austin Hughes Caithness CC Sen 00:10:36   00:18:00 01:19:32 01:01:32 00:50:56    
19 Colin Eagleson Ross-shire Roads Jun 00:15:39   00:19:00 01:30:27 01:11:27 00:55:48    
20 Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Vet 00:07:57 01:09:33 00:20:00 01:24:55 01:04:55 00:56:58 00:04:38  
21 John Simpson Shetland Wheelers Sen 00:11:06   00:21:00 01:27:18 01:06:18 00:55:12    
22 John Anderson Shetland Wheelers Sen 00:19:26   00:22:00 01:40:10 01:18:10 00:58:44    
23 John Smith Caithness CC Vet 00:18:09 01:09:02 00:23:00 01:41:39 01:18:39 01:00:30 ##########  
24 Alan White Forres CC Vet 00:16:58 01:18:55 00:24:00 01:41:17 01:17:17 01:00:19 00:01:38  
25 Vince MacLennan Clach CC Sen 00:07:47   00:25:00 01:27:51 01:02:51 00:55:04    
26 Robert MacLean Angus Bike Chain Vet 00:10:13 01:09:02 00:26:00 01:26:04 01:00:04 00:49:51 00:08:58  
27 Stuart Pearson Shetland Wheelers Sen 00:13:43   00:27:00 01:38:06 01:11:06 00:57:23    
28 Andrew Grant Shetland Wheelers Sen 00:11:13   00:28:00 01:32:13 01:04:13 00:53:00    
29 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Vet 00:12:38 01:21:53 00:29:00 01:40:32 01:11:32 00:58:54 00:10:21  
30 Roger Sewell Ross-shire Roads Vet 00:05:59 01:15:29 00:30:00 01:34:33 01:04:33 00:58:34 00:10:56  
31 Jim Kellas Dundee Wheelers Vet 00:13:33 01:14:22 00:31:00 01:42:00 01:11:00 00:57:27 00:03:22  
32 Dave Morrill Caithness CC Vet 00:14:35 01:07:00 00:32:00 01:46:14 01:14:14 00:59:39 ##########  
33 Gary Amos Caithness CC Vet 00:10:08 01:07:00 00:33:00 01:48:05 01:15:05 01:04:57 ##########  
34 Bill Donald Moray Firth CC Vet 00:09:59 01:15:29 00:34:00 01:40:08 01:06:08 00:56:09 00:09:21  
35 Ian Black Sandy Wallace Cycles Vet 00:04:44 01:07:30 00:35:00 01:35:16 01:00:16 00:55:32 00:07:14  
36 Keith Smith C21 Multisport  Sen 00:08:59   00:36:00 01:41:52 01:05:52 00:56:53    
37                      
                  highest wins  
Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:29