Home Up Contents
Start Sheet 25 mTT Results 10 mTT Results 11 mHTT Results Pics

 

10 Mile TT
No Name Club Cat H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1                      
2                      
3                      
4 John Sinclair Caithness CC Vet 00:07:32 00:31:45 00:04:00 00:34:46 00:30:46 00:23:14 00:00:59  
5 Morag Eagleson Ross-shire Roads Yth, Ldy 00:08:04   00:05:00 00:36:02 00:31:02 00:22:58    
6 Caroline Simpson Shetland Wheelers Ldy 00:08:04   00:06:00 00:34:12 00:28:12 00:20:08    
7 Gemma Scott Caithness CC Jun, Ldy 00:07:35   00:07:00 00:38:58 00:31:58 00:24:23    
8 Colin Eagleson Ross-shire Roads Jun 00:04:43   00:08:00 00:34:15 00:26:15 00:21:32   2nd Jun/Yth on HCap
9 John Anderson Shetland Wheelers Sen 00:07:22   00:09:00 00:36:18 00:27:18 00:19:56   1st HCap
10 Alastair Van Der Vlies Forres CC Yth 00:05:19   00:10:00 00:36:46 00:26:46 00:21:27   1st Jun/Yth on HCap
11 Mary Eagleson Ross-shire roads Ldy, Vet 00:06:46 00:29:20 00:11:00 00:39:47 00:28:47 00:22:01 00:00:33  
12 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Ldy, Vet 00:06:58 00:28:12 00:12:00 00:39:03 00:27:03 00:20:05 00:01:09 1st Lady
13 Austin Hughes Caithness CC Sen 00:02:27   00:13:00 00:36:29 00:23:29 00:21:02    
14 Stuart Pearson Shetland Wheelers Sen 00:05:14   00:14:00 00:39:32 00:25:32 00:20:18    
15 John Falconer Caithness CC Vet 00:02:48 00:28:25 00:15:00 00:39:10 00:24:10 00:21:22 00:04:15  
16 Robert MacLean Angus Bike Chain Vet 00:02:24 00:26:42 00:16:00 00:38:41 00:22:41 00:20:17 00:04:01 2nd Place
17 John Smith Caithness CC Vet 00:05:38 00:26:42 00:17:00 00:46:06 00:29:06 00:23:28 ##########  
18 Lewis Moncrieff Shetland Wheelers Sen     00:18:00 00:42:03 00:24:03 00:24:03    
19 Andrew Grant Shetland Wheelers Sen 00:02:31   00:19:00 00:42:11 00:23:11 00:20:40   3rd Place
20 John Simpson Shetland Wheelers Sen 00:04:27   00:20:00 00:44:31 00:24:31 00:20:04   2nd Hcap
21 Dave Morrill Caithness CC Vet 00:04:09 00:25:54 00:21:00 00:46:44 00:25:44 00:21:35 00:00:10  
22 Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Vet 00:02:10 00:26:54 00:22:00 00:46:22 00:24:22 00:22:12 00:02:32  
23 Gary Amos Caithness CC Vet 00:03:15 00:25:54 00:23:00 DNF DNF DNF DNF  
24 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Vet 00:04:13 00:32:00 00:24:00 00:50:10 00:26:10 00:21:57 00:05:50 2nd Vet/Age Std
25 Roger Sewell Ross-shire Roads Vet 00:01:58 00:29:20 00:25:00 00:48:29 00:23:29 00:21:31 00:05:51 1st Vet/Age Std
26 Keith Smith C21 Multisport Sen 00:02:23   00:26:00 00:50:02 00:24:02 00:21:39    
27 David Black Sandy Wallace Cycles Sen 00:01:38   00:27:00 00:49:26 00:22:26 00:20:48 ########## 1st Place
28                      
29                      
30                      
                  highest wins  
Last modified: Wednesday November 01, 2017 13:42