Home Up Contents
April Results April Pics More Pics

 


Click Here To Download the Results in Excel

Saturday - Hill Climb
1.5 Mile Hill Climb - 23rd April 2005
No Name Cat Club Start Finish Time Place
1              
2              
3              
4              
5 Thomas Quinn Sen Square Wheels 0:05:00 00:10:17 0:05:17  
6 David Morrill Vet Caithness CC 0:06:00 00:11:38 0:05:38  
7              
8 Jamie Grant Sen Square Wheels 0:08:00 00:13:55 0:05:55  
9 Ally Little Sen Perth United CC 0:09:00 DNS    
10 Ewan Gunn Sen Perth United CC 0:10:00 DNS    
11 Keith Smith Sen Caithness CC 0:11:00 00:15:52 0:04:52 1st Place
12 Graeme Walsh Vet Sandy Wallace Cycles 0:12:00 00:17:09 0:05:09 3rd Place
13 Norrie Lyall Sen Forres CC 0:13:00 00:18:01 0:05:01 2nd Place
14 Mike Van Der Vlies Vet Elgin CC 0:14:00 DNS    
               

Saturday 24 Mile Hilly Time Trial

24 Mile Hilly TT - 23rd April 2005
No Name Cat Club H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1 Lisa Cannop Yth Caithness CC 0:33:22   0:01:00 1:33:41 1:32:41 0:59:19    
2                      
3 Rebecca May Sen Orkney Tri 0:33:22   0:03:00 1:27:58 1:24:58 0:51:36    
4 David Morrill Vet Caithness CC 0:14:35 1:06:30 0:04:00 1:11:48 1:07:48 0:53:13 ##########  
5 Al Washington Vet Caithness CC 0:07:10 1:20:41 0:05:00 1:14:54 1:09:54 1:02:44 0:10:47 1st Vet on Age Std
6 Thomas Quinn Sen Square Wheels 0:08:44   0:06:00 1:06:37 1:00:37 0:51:53   1st Place
7 Norrie Lyall Sen Forres CC 0:12:46   0:07:00 1:11:32 1:04:32 0:51:46    
8 Ewan Gunn Sen Perth United CC 0:12:51   0:08:00 DNS        
9 Keith Smith Sen Caithness CC 0:12:38   0:09:00 1:10:59 1:01:59 0:49:21   1st Hcap
10 Ally Little Sen Perth United CC 0:07:06   0:10:00 DNS        
11 Mike Van Der Vlies Vet Elgin CC 0:07:57 1:09:02 0:11:00 DNS        
12 Torquil Clyde Sen Orkney Tri 0:09:35   0:12:00 1:18:28 1:06:28 0:56:53    
13 Jamie Grant Sen Square Wheels 0:13:12   0:13:00 1:20:54 1:07:54 0:54:42    
14 Graeme Walsh Vet Sandy Wallace Cycles 0:08:53 1:07:00 0:14:00 1:15:01 1:01:01 0:52:08 0:05:59 2nd place
15 Roger Sewell Vet Ross-shire Roads 0:04:10 1:14:55 0:15:00 1:16:17 1:01:17 0:57:07 0:13:38 3rd place
                       
                    highest wins  


Sunday 10 Mile Time Trial

10 Mile TT - 24th April 2005
No Name Cat Club H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1 Rebecca May Sen Orkney Tri 0:07:13   0:01:00 0:35:54 0:34:54 0:27:41    
2 Lisa Cannop Yth Ldy Caithness CC 0:08:54   0:02:00 0:43:12 0:41:12 0:32:18    
3 Thomas Quinn Sen Square Wheels 0:02:36   0:03:00 0:28:54 0:25:54 0:23:18   3rd Place
4 Katrina Moir Sen Ldy Ross-shire Roads 0:08:54   0:04:00 0:37:16 0:33:16 0:24:22   1st Jun/Yth/Ldy on Hcap
5 Jamie Grant Sen Square Wheels 0:03:28   0:05:00 0:32:54 0:27:54 0:24:26    
6 David Morrill Vet Caithness CC 0:04:14 0:25:42 0:06:00 0:34:18 0:28:18 0:24:04 ########  
7 Ally Little Sen Perth United CC 0:02:30   0:07:00 DNS        
8 Mark Cannop Yth Caithness CC 0:04:46   0:08:00 0:40:46 0:32:46 0:28:00    
9 Raymond Sinclair Vet Cromarty Firth 0:05:50 0:27:46 0:09:00 0:36:53 0:27:53 0:22:03 ######## 1st Hcap
10 Ewan Gunn Sen Perth United CC 0:04:51   0:10:00 DNS        
11 Mike Van Der Vlies Vet Elgin CC 0:02:10 0:26:42 0:11:00 DNS        
12 Al Washington Vet Caithness CC 0:03:37 0:31:30 0:12:00 0:40:24 0:28:24 0:24:47 0:03:06 1st Vet on Age Std
13 Graeme Walsh Vet Sandy Wallace Cycles 0:02:46 0:25:54 0:13:00 0:39:13 0:26:13 0:23:27 ########  
14 Keith Smith Sen Caithness CC 0:03:37   0:14:00 0:39:52 0:25:52 0:22:15   2nd Place
15 Roger Sewell Vet Ross-shire Roads 0:01:34 0:29:06 0:15:00 0:40:45 0:25:45 0:24:11 0:03:21 1st Place
16 Torquil Clyde Sen Orkney Tri 0:03:22   0:16:00 0:43:52 0:27:52 0:24:30    
                       


Sunday 27 mile APR

27 Mile APR - 24th April 2005    
No Name Cat Club Group Start Time

Time

   
8 Thomas Quinn Sen Square Wheels Grp 2 13:06:00 01:13:52 1st place 01:13:52
6 Keith Smith Sen Caithness CC Grp 2 13:06:00 01:13:52 2nd Place @ Same Time
11 Torquil Clyde Sen Orkney Tri Grp 2 13:06:00 01:15:08 3rd Place 00:01:16
9 Graeme Walsh Vet Sandy Wallace Cycles Grp 2 13:06:00 01:15:08 4th Place 00:01:16
2 Jamie Grant Sen Square Wheels Grp 1 13:00:00 01:16:17 5th Place 00:02:25
1 David Morrill Vet Caithness CC Grp 1 13:00:00 01:17:13 6th Place 00:03:21
3 Ewan Gunn Sen Perth United CC Grp 1 13:00:00 DNS    
7 Ally Little Sen Perth United CC Grp 2 13:06:00 DNS    
10 Mike Van Der Vlies Vet Elgin CC Grp 2 13:06:00 DNS    
                 


Weekend Overall

Name Cat Club HC Hilly 10 APR Total Time  
 
Thomas Quinn Sen Square Wheels 0:05:17 1:00:37 0:25:54 1:13:52 2:45:40 1st Overall
Keith Smith Sen Caithness CC 0:04:52 1:01:59 0:25:52 1:13:52 2:46:35 2nd Overall
Graeme Walsh Vet Sandy Wallace Cycles 0:05:09 1:01:01 0:26:13 1:15:08 2:47:31 1st Vet Overall
Jamie Grant Sen Square Wheels 0:05:55 1:07:54 0:27:54 1:16:17 2:58:00  
David Morrill Vet Caithness CC 0:05:38 1:07:48 0:28:18 1:17:13 2:58:57  
Ewan Gunn Sen Perth United CC DNS DNS DNS   DNS  
Ally Little Sen Perth United CC DNS DNS DNS   DNS  
Mike Van Der Vlies Vet Elgin CC DNS DNS DNS   DNS  
                 
Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:29