Home Up Contents
NOSCA Diary North Records 12hrTT 100mTT InvGdn Fun 50 Pics News

 


2004
Check the Details in the Handbook before sending entry form.
email any corrections or additions to
SecretarySecretary@CaithnessCC.co.uk

Note: - NOSCA Championships - Late Entries are NOT Eligible for NOSCA Prizes

Date No/Name Closing
Date
Club Dist/Type Course Time Sen Jnr Yth Organiser Results
4th April
Sun
19
Spring Festival
27/03/04 Moray Firth CC 10 TT
&
APR
NS37 10 am 8 4 4 Donnie Mackay
8 Souter Drive
Inverness
IV2 4XJ
01463 221 996
10th April
Sat
21
Bill Stuart 10  Memorial
03/04/04 Forres CC 10 TT NS31 2pm 8 4 4 Alan White
41 Highfield
Forres
IV36 1FN
01309 674 698
 
17th April
Sat
31
Black Isle GP
10/04/04 Ross-shire Roads CC 40 TT NS45 2pm 7.5 7 N/A H Cassie
Manderley
Livera Street
Evanton
Dingwall
IV16 9XZ
01349 830 817
 
25 April
Sun
42
Sherrifston 10
18/04/04 Elgin CC 10 TT NS18 9am 8 4 0 Libby Amphlett
Thurloe
Main Street
Urquhart
Elgin
Moray
IV30 8LG
01343 843 988
 
1st May
Sat
51
Caithness May Cycling Festival
Event 1
22/04/04 Caithness CC 1.5 HillyTT Scrabster Hill 2pm 7

All  4
20

 

4

All 4
12

 

0 Malcolm Gray
8 Strathmore Court
Thurso
Caithness
KW14 7PS
01847 892 330
Download - CCC Weekend Results
1st May
Sat
52
Caithness May Cycling Festival
Event 2
22/04/04 Caithness CC 24 Hilly Loch Calder 4pm 7

All  4
20

 

4

All 4
12

 

0 Malcolm Gray
8 Strathmore Court
Thurso
Caithness
KW14 7PS
01847 892 330
2nd May
Sun
55
Caithness May Cycling Festival
Event 3
22/04/04 Caithness CC 27 APR Watten 1pm 7

All  4
20

 

4

All 4
12

 

N/A Malcolm Gray
8 Strathmore Court
Thurso
Caithness
KW14 7PS
01847 892 330
2nd May
Sun
56
Caithness May Cycling Festival
Event 4
22/04/04 Caithness CC 10 TT NS32 10am 7

All  4
20
 

4

All 4
12
 

0 Malcolm Gray
8 Strathmore Court
Thurso
Caithness
KW14 7PS
01847 892 330
9th May
Sun
65
Kincraig 10
NOSCA 10 Championship
30/04/04 Cairngorm CC 10 TT NS36 10am 8 4 4 Hamish Irvine
Feoran
Craig-na-Gower
Aviemore
PH22 1RW
01479 810 795
 
16th May
Sun
74
Angus MacDonald Memorial
24/04/04 Ross-shire Roads CC 25 TT NS28 8am 7.5 7 4 H Cassie
Manderley
Livera Street
Evanton
Dingwall
IV16 9XZ
01349 830 817
 
22nd May
Sat
83
Francis Skelly Cup
29/05/04 Ross-shire Roads CC 50 TT NS23 6.30pm 7.5 7 N/A Katrina MacDonald
4 Cluny Road
Dingwall
IV15 9NS

29th May
Sat
97
Clachnacuddin 10
14/05/04 Clachnacuddin CC 10 TT   2pm 7 5 0 John MacMillan
27 Stewart Court
Culloden
Inverness
IV4 2LJ
01463 791 856
Download - Moy 10 Results
30th May
Sun
100
NOSCA Youth RR Champs
23/05/04 NOSCA RR Various Kinloss 1pm N/A 8 4 GD Lawrie
12 Woodville Gardens
Nairn
IV12 4QJ
01667 456 497
 
5th June
Sat
109
Caithness June Cycling Festival
Mack Mowat Memorial
Event 1
27/05/04 Caithness CC 25 TT NS7 3pm 7

All 3
16

4

All 3
9

0 A Washington
28 St Magnus Road
Thurso
Caithness
KW14 7LX
01847 892 864
Download- CCC June results
6th June
Sun
113
Caithness June Cycling Festival
Event 3
27/05/04 Caithness CC 27 APR Watten 1pm 7

All 3
16

4

All 3
9

N/A Malcolm Gray
c/o 28 St Magnus Road
Thurso
Caithness
KW14 7LX
01847 892 864
Download- CCC June results
6th June
Sun
117
Caithness June Cycling Festival
Event 2
27/05/04 Caithness CC 10 TT NS32 10am 7

All 3
16

4

All 3
9

0 A Washington
28 St Magnus Road
Thurso
Caithness
KW14 7LX
01847 892 864
Download- CCC June results
13th June
Sun
127
Inchberry APR + Supp Event
06/06/04 Elgin CC 27 APR Inchberry 10am 8 4 0
?
Libby Amphlett
Thurloe
Main Street
Urquhart
Elgin
Moray
IV30 8LG
01343 843 988
 
19th June
Sat
134
Scottish 10 Championship & Qualifying event for Youth GHS Championship
04/06/04 Cromarty Firth CC 10 TT   8am 7.5 7 4 Kenneth Ross
151 High Street
Invergordon
IV18 0AJ
01349 852 538
Scottish National 10 Champ (Excel)
20th June
Sun
138
Cromarty Firth 25
NOSCA 25 Championship
07/05/04 Cromarty Firth CC 25 TT NS28 8am 7.5 7 4 Tommy Quinn
9 MacDonald Rd
Invergordon
IV18
01349 852 438
 
27th June
Sun
149

Tony Franchi 50

Invergordon Fun 50
20/06/04

Entries on the Line
Forres CC

Held on Ross-shire CC 50 course starting at the Dalmore Distillery just south of Invergordon (not in handbook).
50 TT NS23 9am 8 4 N/A Alan White
41 Highfield
Forres
IV36 1FN
01309 674 698
Peter H Robertson
16 Califer Road
Forres
Moray
01309 673 811

Malcolm Gray
8 Strathmore Court
Thurso
01847 892330
Secretary@CaithnessCC.co.uk
 



Invergordon Fun 50

Pictures

27th June
Sun
152
Youth 10
20/06/04 Forres CC 10 TT
U 16, 14, 12
NS31 10am N/A N/A 4 Alan White
41 Highfield
Forres
IV36 1FN
01309 674 698
 
3rd July
Sat
158
David Campbell
Memorial 25
26/06/04 Wick Whls 25 TT NS35 2pm 5 4 3 Stuart Phillips
7 Barons Well
Wick
KW1 4PA
01955 604 174
WW 25mTT Results
4th July
Sun
160
Benny Harper 50 RR
NOSCA Championship
26/06/04 Wick Wheels 50 RR   10am 6 5 N/A Brian Grant
90 Henrietta St
Wick
01955 606 496
WW 50mRR Results
7th July
Wed
165
Summer 25
16/06/04 Ross-shire Roads CC 25 TT NS28 7.30pm 7.5 7 4 Mr C Davidson
Faairburn House
Urray
Muir of Ord
IV6 7UT
01997 433 332
 
10th July Sat Forres Highland Games   Forres CC Various           Susan Van Der Vlies  
11th July
Sun
168
Allan Bell Memorial
03/07/04 Forres CC 25 TT NS1 9am 8 4 4 Peter Robertson
16 Califer Road
Forres
IV36 1HY
01309 673 811
 
18th July
Sun
175
NOSCA Championship 50
08/07/04 Cromarty Firth CC 50 TT   8am 7.5 7 N/A Gary Bruce
30 Inverbreakie Drive
Invergordon
IV18
01349 854 140
 
24th July
Sat
181
Caithness 25
Event 1
17/07/04 Caithness CC 25 TT NS7 3pm 7

All 2
12

4

All 2
6

0 A Washington
28 St Magnus Road
Thurso
KW14 7LX
01847 892 864
Start Sheet

Results (Word)
25th July
Sun
184
Caithness RR
Event 2
15/07/04 Caithness CC 60 RR Lythmore 10am 7

All 2
12

4

All 2
6

N/A M Gray
8 Strathmore Court
Thurso
KW14 7PS
01847 892330
Start Sheet

Results (Word)
31st July
Sat
191
Ronnie MacDonald Memorial
24/07/04 Ross-shire Roads CC 10 TT NS20 2pm 7.5 7 4 Hamish MacDonald
14 Braeface
Alness
Ross-shire
IV15 9MS
01349 883 282
 
31st July
Sun
192
Lochaber Highland Games
TRACK
18/07/04 NOSCA various   1pm 4 2 2 Susan Van Der Vlies
20 MacLeod Rd
Balloch
Inverness
01463 790 815
 
8th Aug
Sun
200
NOSCA 100 Championship
01/08/04 NOSCA 100 TT NS25 7am 7   N/A G D Lawrie
12 Woodville Gardens
Nairn
IV12 4QJ
01667 456 497
100 Results
14th Aug
Sat
207
Helpers 25
07/08/04 Ross-shire Roads CC 25 TT NS28 6.30pm 7.5 7 4 Katriona MacDonald
4 Cluny Road
Dingwall
Ross-shire
IV15 9NS
01349 862 169
2004 Helpers 25 (Excel)
15th Aug
Sun
209
Scottish 12 Hour Championship
01/08/04 SCU 12 Hour NS41(Rev) 6am 14   N/A Roger Sewell
5 Wallace Court
Dingwall
Ross-shire
IV15 9RS
01349 867 863
2004 SCU-NOSCA 12hrTT
21st Aug
Sat
218
Lochness
Stage 2
12/08/04 Moray Firth CC 45 RR   2pm 21 11 N/A Downie MacKay
8 Souter Drive
Inverness
IV2 4XJ
01463 221 998
 
21st Aug
Sat
219
Lochness Prologue
12/08/04 Moray Firth CC 4 TT   11am 21 11 11 Downie MacKay
8 Souter Drive
Inverness
IV2 4XJ
01463 221 998
 
22nd Aug
Sun
221
Lochness
Stage 3
12/08/04 Moray Firth CC 45 RR   10am 21 11 N/A Downie MacKay
8 Souter Drive
Inverness
IV2 4XJ
01463 221 998
 
28th Aug
Sat
229
Glenurquhart Highland Games
14/08/04 NOSCA various   1pm 4 2 2 Susan Van Der Vlies
20 Macleod Rd
Balloch
Inverness
IV2 7JW
 
29th Aug
Sun
230 Clachnacuddin 10 20/08/04 Clachnacuddin CC 10 TT   10am 7 5 3 Jim Thomson
Strathlynn
3 Culloden Rd
Balloch
Inverness
01463 790 647
 
4th Sept
Sat
235
Mackie Trophy
Event 2
30/08/04 Cairngorm CC 14 TT   2pm 8 5 5 P Bennet
21 Callart Rd
Aviemore
PH22 1SR
01479 811 293
 
4th Sept
Sat
236
Cairngorm Hill Climb
Event 1
30/08/04 Cairngorm CC 7 Hill Climb   10am 8 5 5 P Bennet
21 Callart Rd
Aviemore
PH22 1SR
01479 811 293
 
5th Sept
Sun
237
Kincraig APR
30/08/04 Cairngorm CC 28 APR   2pm 8 5 N/A P Bennet
21 Callart Rd
Aviemore
PH22 1SR
01479 811 293
 
5th Sept
Sun
241
Kincraig 10
30/08/04 Cairngorm CC 10 TT NS36 10am 8 5 5 P Bennet
21 Callart Rd
Aviemore
PH22 1SR
01479 811 293
 
18th Sept
Sat
250
Audrey Gault Memorial
11/09/04 Forres CC 10 TT NS31 2pm 8 4 4 Peter Robertson
16 Califer Rd
Forres
IV36 1AY
01309 673 811
 
Last modified: Sunday January 07, 2018 17:42