Home Up Contents
Results Pictures

 

Download  - 2004 July Weekend Results (Word)
24th July 2004 - 25Mtt

No Name Club Cat H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1                      
2 Phil CARTWRIGHT Caithness CC Sen 0:18:10   0:02:00 1:11:06 1:09:06 0:50:56  

2nd H/Cap

3 Catherine MacDIARMID Ross-Shire RCC Lady 0:19:47   0:03:00 DNS DNS      
4 Beccy MAY Orkney Tri Club Lady 0:21:15   0:04:00 1:18:00 1:14:00 0:52:45   1st Lady
5 Peter ROBERTSON Forres CC Vet 0:15:52 1:18:20 0:05:00 1:17:33 1:12:33 0:56:41 0:05:47  
6 Lachlan DUNBAR Forres CC Vet   1:10:04 0:06:00 DNS  DNS      
7 John SMITH Caithness CC Vet 0:18:27 1:11:07 0:07:00 1:17:12 1:10:12 0:51:45 0:00:55  
8 John FALCONER Caithness CC Vet 0:09:16 1:12:11 0:08:00 1:09:11 1:01:11 0:51:55 0:11:00

2nd Vet Age Std

9 Bill DONALD Moray Firth CC Vet 0:11:10 1:14:22 0:09:00 DNS  DNS      
10 James SINCLAIR Wick Wheelers Sen 0:19:56   0:10:00 DNS  DNS      
11 Thomas QUINN Cromarty Firth Sen 0:09:46   0:11:00 1:15:23 1:04:23 0:54:37    
12 Austin HUGHES Caithness CC Sen 0:10:42   0:12:00 1:12:53 1:00:53 0:50:11  

1st H/Cap

13 Dave MORRILL Caithness CC Vet 0:15:01 1:06:00 0:13:00 1:19:01 1:06:01 0:51:00 #########  
14 Philip LEE Moray Firth CC Vet 0:09:15 1:08:00 0:14:00 DNS  DNS      
15 Herbie HUGHES Edinburgh RC Sen 0:09:49   0:15:00 1:15:40 1:00:40 0:50:51  

Third

16 Keith SMITH Caithness CC Sen 0:12:38   0:16:00 1:20:41 1:04:41 0:52:03    
17 Michael VAN DER VLIES Elgin CC Vet 0:09:06 1:08:31 0:17:00 1:16:41 0:59:41 0:50:35 0:08:50

Second

18 Neil WATSON Royal Albert CC Sen 0:09:49   0:18:00 1:23:32 1:05:32 0:55:43    
19 Alasdair WASHINGTON Caithness CC Vet 0:07:10 1:20:05 0:19:00 1:23:02 1:04:02 0:56:52 0:16:03

1st Vet Age Std

20 Roger SEWELL Ross-shire RCC Vet 0:06:43 1:14:55 0:20:00 1:19:30 0:59:30 0:52:47 0:15:25

First

21 Torquil CLYDE Orkney Tri Club Sen 0:09:35   0:21:00 DNS DNS       

25th July 2004 - 60mRR

Name Club Cat   Place
Thomas QUINN Cromarty Firth Sen 03:03:21 1st
Torquil CLYDE Orkney Tri Club Sen same time 2nd
Michael VAN DER VLIES Elgin CC Vet @ 00:02 3rd
Billy MATTHEWS Cromarty Firth Vet 3 @ 06:19 1st Vet
Keith SMITH Caithness CC Sen @ 14:30 1st Local
John MacFADDEN Moray Firth CC   @ 38:26 Lanterne Rouge
Peter BEATTIE Square Wheels Vet 4 DNF  
John HAYGARTH     DNF  
Austin HUGHES Caithness CC Sen DNS  
Herbie HUGHES Edinburgh RC Sen DNS  
Lachlan DUNBAR Forres CC Vet DNS  
Philip LEE Moray Firth CC Vet DNS  
Neil WATSON Royal Albert CC Sen DNS  
Weekend Overall

Name Club Cat Total  Place

Michael VAN DER VLIES

Elgin CC Vet 04:02:59 1st Overall
Thomas QUINN Cromarty Firth Sen 04:07:24

2nd Overall

Keith SMITH Caithness CC Sen 04:22:32

3rd Overall

Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:29