Home Up Contents
Results Pictures

 

Download - 2004 June results.xls

25 Mile TT - 5th June 2004
No Name Cat Club H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1                      
2                      
3                      
4 Lisa Cannop Yth Caithness CC 0:25:33   0:04:00 1:34:05 1:30:05 1:04:32    
5 Rebecca May Ldy Orkney Tri Club 0:25:06   0:05:00 1:19:56 1:14:56 0:49:50    
6 Ivan Laughton Sen Forres CC 0:23:59   0:06:00 1:21:40 1:15:40 0:51:41    
7 John Smith Vet Caithness CC 0:19:17 1:08:00 0:07:00 1:17:34 1:10:34 0:51:17 #######  
8 Julie Henderson Ldy Cromarty Firth CC 0:15:04   0:08:00 1:17:00 1:09:00 0:53:56    
9 Graeme Laughton Yth Forres CC 0:15:23   0:09:00 1:14:06 1:05:06 0:49:43   1st Yth/Ldy Hcap
10 Bill Donald Vet Moray Firth CC 0:14:56 1:14:22 0:10:00 1:14:48 1:04:48 0:49:52 0:09:34  
11 Torquil Clyde Sen Orkney Tri Club 0:10:33   0:11:00 1:13:33 1:02:33 0:52:00    
12 Austin Hughes Sen Caithness CC 0:14:09   0:12:00 1:13:32 1:01:32 0:47:23   2nd Place
13 Keith Smith Sen Caithness CC 0:14:30   0:13:00 1:16:45 1:03:45 0:49:15    
14 John Falconer Vet Caithness CC 0:09:16 1:12:11 0:14:00 1:16:04 1:02:04 0:52:48 0:10:07 1st Vet
15 David Morrill Vet Caithness CC 0:17:08 1:06:00 0:16:00 1:21:52 1:05:52 0:48:44 0:00:08 1st Hcap
16 Herbie Hughes Sen Edinburgh RC 0:09:49   0:17:00 1:19:07 1:02:07 0:52:18    
17 Phil Cartwright Sen Caithness CC 0:18:10   0:18:00 1:30:13 1:12:13 0:54:03    
18 Alasdair Washington Vet Caithness CC 0:12:18 1:20:41 0:19:00 1:24:45 1:05:45 0:53:27 0:14:56 1st Vet Hcap
19 Mike Van Der Vlies Vet Elgin CC 0:07:57 1:08:31 0:20:00 1:21:35 1:01:35 0:53:38 0:06:56 3rd Place
20 Norrie Lyall Sen Forres CC 0:12:46   0:21:00 1:25:15 1:04:15 0:51:29    
21 Phil Lee Vet Moray Firth CC 0:09:25 1:08:00 0:22:00 1:21:54 0:59:54 0:50:29 0:08:06 1st Place
22 David Robinson Vet Caithness CC 0:16:00 1:13:49 0:15:00 DNS DNS      

 
10 Mile TT - 6th June 2004
No Name Cat Club H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1 Lisa Cannop Yth Caithness CC 0:09:43   0:01:00 0:35:09 0:34:09 0:24:26    
2 Rebecca May Ldy Orkney Tri Club 0:09:05   0:02:00 0:30:55 0:28:55 0:19:50    
3 Ivan Laughton Sen Forres CC 0:07:39   0:03:00 0:32:41 0:29:41 0:22:02    
4 Alastair Van Der Vlies Yth Forres CC 0:07:10   0:04:00 0:32:29 0:28:29 0:21:19    
5 John Smith Vet Caithness CC 0:06:07 0:26:18 0:05:00 0:33:39 0:28:39 0:22:32 #######  
6 Graeme Laughton Yth Forres CC 0:04:37   0:06:00 0:31:27 0:25:27 0:20:50   1st Yth
7 Bill Donald Vet Moray Firth CC 0:04:25 0:28:52 0:07:00 0:33:14 0:26:14 0:21:49 0:02:38  
8 Philip Lee Vet Moray Firth CC 0:03:49 0:26:18 0:08:00 0:31:28 0:23:28 0:19:39 0:02:50 1st Place
9 David Morrill Vet Caithness CC 0:04:24 0:25:30 0:09:00 0:34:33 0:25:33 0:21:09 #######  
10 Mark Cannop Yth Caithness CC 0:05:10   0:10:00 DNS DNS DNS    
11 Herbie Hughes Sen Edinburgh RC 0:03:31   0:11:00 0:35:30 0:24:30 0:20:59    
12 Hamish Irvine Sen Cairngorm CC 0:04:51   0:12:00 0:37:36 0:25:36 0:20:45    
13 David Robinson Vet Caithness CC 0:05:50 0:28:38 0:13:00 0:40:39 0:27:39 0:21:49 0:00:59  
14 Torquil Clyde Sen Orkney Tri Club 0:03:35   0:14:00 0:39:25 0:25:25 0:21:50    
15 Julie Henderson Ldy Cromarty Firth CC 0:04:57   0:15:00 0:42:37 0:27:37 0:22:40   1st Lady
16 Keith Smith Sen Caithness CC 0:04:17   0:16:00 0:40:36 0:24:36 0:20:19    
17 John Falconer Vet Caithness CC 0:02:48 0:27:59 0:17:00 0:41:51 0:24:51 0:22:03 0:03:08 1st Vet
18 Alasdair Washington Vet Caithness CC 0:03:37 0:31:30 0:18:00 0:43:48 0:25:48 0:22:11 0:05:42 1st Vet Std
19 Austin Hughes Sen Caithness CC 0:04:33   0:19:00 0:42:58 0:23:58 0:19:25   1st Hcp
20 Michael Van Der Vlies Vet Elgin CC 0:02:10 0:26:30 0:20:00 0:43:33 0:23:33 0:21:23 0:02:57 2nd Place
21 Thomas Fay Jnr Orkney Tri Club 0:04:14   0:21:00 0:44:54 0:23:54 0:19:40   3rd Place

27 Mile APR - 6th June 2004
No Name Club Group Start Time Finish Time Place  
1 Rebecca May Orkney Tri Club Grp 1 13:00:00 01:21:32 13  
2 Ivan Laughton Forres CC Grp 1 13:00:00 01:17:23 12  
3 Peter Reid Moray Firth CC Grp 1 13:00:00 01:13:42 8 1st "Group 1"
4 Julie Henderson Cromarty Firth CC Grp 2 13:05:00 01:14:53 10  
5 John Smith Caithness CC Grp 2 13:05:00 01:14:46 9  
6 David Robinson Caithness CC Grp 2 13:05:00 01:14:59 11  
7 Keith Smith Caithness CC Grp 3 13:07:00 01:11:25 1 1st
8 David Morrill Caithness CC Grp 3 13:07:00 01:12:46 6 1st local
9 Bill Donald Moray Firth CC Grp 3 13:07:00 DNF    
10 Michael Devlin Cairngorm CC Grp 3 13:07:00 DNS    
11 Thomas Fay Orkney Tri Club Grp 3 13:07:00 01:13:27 7  
12 Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Grp 3 13:07:00 01:11:25 2 2nd
13 Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Grp 4 13:10:00 01:12:19 5  
14 Phil Lee Moray Firth CC Grp 4 13:10:00 01:12:15 4 4th
15 Torquil Clyde Orkney Tri Club Grp 4 13:10:30 01:12:15 3 3rd

Overall Results

Name Cat Club 25 10 APR Total Time  
 
Lisa Cannop Yth Caithness CC 1:30:05 0:34:09      
Rebecca May Ldy Orkney Tri Club 1:14:56 0:28:55 1:21:32 3:05:23  
Ivan Laughton Sen Forres CC 1:15:40 0:29:41 1:17:23 3:02:44  
John Smith Vet Caithness CC 1:10:34 0:28:39 1:14:46 2:53:59  
Julie Henderson Ldy Cromarty Firth CC 1:09:00 0:27:37 1:14:53 2:51:30 1st Lady
Graeme Laughton Yth Forres CC 1:05:06 0:25:27      
Bill Donald Vet Moray Firth CC 1:04:48 0:26:14 DNF    
Torquil Clyde Sen Orkney Tri Club 1:02:33 0:25:25 1:12:15 2:40:13  
Austin Hughes Sen Caithness CC 1:01:32 0:23:58      
Keith Smith Sen Caithness CC 1:03:45 0:24:36 1:11:25 2:39:46 3rd Overall
John Falconer Vet Caithness CC 1:02:04 0:24:51      
David Morrill Vet Caithness CC 1:05:52 0:25:33 1:12:46 2:44:11 1st Local
Herbie Hughes Sen Edinburgh RC 1:02:07 0:24:30      
Phil Cartwright Sen Caithness CC 1:12:13        
Alasdair Washington Vet Caithness CC 1:05:45 0:25:48      
Mike Van Der Vlies Vet Elgin CC 1:01:35 0:23:33 1:12:19 2:37:27 2nd Overall
Alastair Van Der Vlies Yth Forres CC   0:28:29      
Hamish Irvine Sen Cairngorm CC   0:25:36 01:11:25    
Peter Reid   Moray Firth CC     01:13:42    
Michael Devlin   Cairngorm CC     DNS    
Phil Lee Vet Moray Firth CC 0:59:54 0:23:28 01:12:15 2:35:37 1st Overall
David Robinson Vet Caithness CC DNS 0:27:39 01:14:59    
Norrie Lyall Sen Forres CC 1:04:15   DNS    
Thomas Fay Jnr Orkney Tri Club   0:23:54 01:13:27    
Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:29