Home Up Contents
Diary 10 Mile TT's TT Rota Hill Climb July Weekend May Weekend April Weekend Interclub Pics 02

 

Thurso to Wick Interclub Event 2nd July 2002

In Time Order.

No

Name

Club

Start

Finish

Time

Time Behind Next Rider

32

Alexander Ross

CCC

0:32:00

1:13:22

0:41:22

Fastest

19

Evan Oliphant

WW

0:19:00

1:05:01

0:46:01

0:04:39

15

John Falconer

CCC

0:15:00

1:03:09

0:48:09

0:02:08

30

Gary Paterson

CCC

0:30:00

1:19:43

0:49:43

0:01:34

20

Al Washington

CCC

0:20:00

1:10:35

0:50:35

0:00:52

23

Brian Grant

WW

0:23:00

1:13:52

0:50:52

0:00:17

29

Jim Gunn

CCC

0:29:00

1:20:32

0:51:32

0:00:40

12

William Miller

WW

0:12:00

1:03:39

0:51:39

0:00:07

31

Gordon Smart

WW

0:31:00

1:22:42

0:51:42

0:00:03

22

Phil Cartwright

CCC

0:22:00

1:14:02

0:52:02

0:00:20

27

Dave Hall

CCC

0:27:00

1:19:40

0:52:40

0:00:38

13

Keith Smith

CCC

0:13:00

1:06:21

0:53:21

0:00:41

7

Dave Morrill

CCC

0:07:00

1:00:58

0:53:58

0:00:37

28

Michael Sutherland

WW

0:28:00

1:22:11

0:54:11

0:00:13

10

Martin Johnstone

CCC

0:10:00

1:04:53

0:54:53

0:00:42

26

Chris Oakley

WW

0:26:00

1:20:58

0:54:58

0:00:05

25

Robert MacGregor

CCC

0:25:00

1:20:04

0:55:04

0:00:06

18

Lewis Oliphant

WW

0:18:00

1:14:06

0:56:06

0:01:02

16

Willie Robertson

WW

0:16:00

1:12:07

0:56:07

0:00:01

14

Norman Bremner

WW

0:14:00

1:10:10

0:56:10

0:00:03

21

Angus Crockett

CCC

0:21:00

1:18:56

0:57:56

0:01:46

9

Jan Hughes

CCC

0:09:00

1:07:15

0:58:15

0:00:19

11

Les Oliphant

WW

0:11:00

1:09:39

0:58:39

0:00:24

24

Ian Clark

CCC

0:24:00

1:22:45

0:58:45

0:00:06

17

John Smith

CCC

0:17:00

1:16:33

0:59:33

0:00:48

3

Louis Morrill

CCC

0:03:00

1:04:18

1:01:18

0:01:45

4

Suzanne Calder

WW

0:04:00

1:08:01

1:04:01

0:02:43

5

Martine Hughes

CCC

0:05:00

1:09:13

1:04:13

0:00:12

1

Craig Gardener

CCC

0:01:00

1:06:22

1:05:22

0:01:09

2

Fiona Bremner

WW

0:02:00

1:10:44

1:08:44

0:03:22

8

Paul Bremner

WW

0:08:00

1:22:02

1:14:02

0:05:18

6

Stuart Philips

WW

0:06:00

DNF

DNF

Aggregate Time for first 8 Riders in each Club.

WW

7:01:36

CCC

6:39:24

CCC Faster by

0:22:12

In Start No Order.

No

Name

Club

Start Finish

Time

1

Craig Gardener

CCC

0:01:00

1:06:22

1:05:22

2

Fiona Bremner

WW

0:02:00

1:10:44

1:08:44

3

Louis Morrill

CCC

0:03:00

1:04:18

1:01:18

4

Suzanne Calder

WW

0:04:00

1:08:01

1:04:01

5

Martine Hughes

CCC

0:05:00

1:09:13

1:04:13

6

Stuart Philips

WW

0:06:00

DNF

DNF

7

Dave Morrill

CCC

0:07:00

1:00:58

0:53:58

8

Paul Bremner

WW

0:08:00

1:22:02

1:14:02

9

Jan Hughes

CCC

0:09:00

1:07:15

0:58:15

10

Martin Johnstone

CCC

0:10:00

1:04:53

0:54:53

11

Les Oliphant

WW

0:11:00

1:09:39

0:58:39

12

William Miller

WW

0:12:00

1:03:39

0:51:39

13

Keith Smith

CCC

0:13:00

1:06:21

0:53:21

14

Norman Bremner

WW

0:14:00

1:10:10

0:56:10

15

John Falconer

CCC

0:15:00

1:03:09

0:48:09

16

Willie Robertson

WW

0:16:00

1:12:07

0:56:07

17

John Smith

CCC

0:17:00

1:16:33

0:59:33

18

Lewis Oliphant

WW

0:18:00

1:14:06

0:56:06

19

Evan Oliphant

WW

0:19:00

1:05:01

0:46:01

20

Al Washington

CCC

0:20:00

1:10:35

0:50:35

21

Angus Crockett

CCC

0:21:00

1:18:56

0:57:56

22

Phil Cartwright

CCC

0:22:00

1:14:02

0:52:02

23

Brian Grant

WW

0:23:00

1:13:52

0:50:52

24

Ian Clark

CCC

0:24:00

1:22:45

0:58:45

25

Robert MacGregor

CCC

0:25:00

1:20:04

0:55:04

26

Chris Oakley

WW

0:26:00

1:20:58

0:54:58

27

Dave Hall

CCC

0:27:00

1:19:40

0:52:40

28

Michael Sutherland

WW

0:28:00

1:22:11

0:54:11

29

Jim Gunn

CCC

0:29:00

1:20:32

0:51:32

30

Gary Paterson

CCC

0:30:00

1:19:43

0:49:43

31

Gordon Smart

WW

0:31:00

1:22:42

0:51:42

32

Alexander Ross

CCC

0:32:00

1:13:22

0:41:22

Aggregate Time for first 8 Riders in each Club.

WW

7:01:36

CCC

6:39:24

CCC Faster by

0:22:12

Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:29